2013年9月15日星期日

HP certification HP2-E36 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-E36 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP2-E36 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-E36 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-E36 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-E36 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-E36 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP2-E36 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification HP2-E36 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E36 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP2-E36 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP2-E36 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP2-E36 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E36
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

HP2-E36 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

NO.1 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 exam prep   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.2 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36 braindump   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam dumps

NO.3 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36

NO.4 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 braindump   HP2-E36 answers real questions

NO.5 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36 test questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 original questions

NO.6 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 demo   HP2-E36 pdf

NO.7 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-E36 demo   HP2-E36 questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 exam prep

NO.8 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36 study guide   HP2-E36 answers real questions   HP2-E36 study guide   HP2-E36 certification training   HP2-E36

NO.9 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36 pdf   HP2-E36 original questions   HP2-E36 exam simulations

NO.10 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 test questions   HP2-E36 original questions   HP2-E36 test questions   HP2-E36 test answers

NO.11 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E36 questions   HP2-E36

NO.12 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 study guide   HP2-E36 test questions

NO.13 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.14 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-E36 certification   HP2-E36 exam dumps

NO.15 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E36_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论