2013年9月15日星期日

Free download HP certification HP2-H13 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-H13 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP2-H13 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP2-H13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

HP2-H13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

NO.1 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13 dumps   HP2-H13

NO.2 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 dumps

NO.3 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H13 dumps   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.4 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.5 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 study guide   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 study guide

NO.6 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 certification training

NO.7 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 test answers   HP2-H13 exam prep   HP2-H13

NO.8 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 braindump

NO.9 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-H13 test answers   HP2-H13 pdf   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 test

NO.10 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.11 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-H13 study guide   HP2-H13 exam   HP2-H13 questions

NO.12 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13 exam simulations   HP2-H13 practice test   HP2-H13 test answers

NO.13 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13

NO.14 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 test answers   HP2-H13 braindump

NO.15 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 study guide   HP2-H13 practice test   HP2-H13

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论