2013年12月27日星期五

The latest IBM Certification COG-625 exam training methods

Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take IBM COG-625 exam? If you want to attend COG-625 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing IBM COG-625 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass COG-625 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about COG-625 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in COG-625 certification exam.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing IBM COG-625 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the IBM COG-625 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing IBM COG-625 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

Exam Code: COG-625
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass COG-625 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

COG-625 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-625_exam.html

NO.1 A dimension table contains the following data:
If late arriving fact processing is enabled, what will be the value of the surrogate key assigned to the last
row of fact data?
A. 11110
B. 11111
C. 11112
D. 11113
Answer: B

IBM   COG-625   COG-625   COG-625 certification training   COG-625

NO.2 When creating dimensions, what is commonly used to track historical changes?
A. Level filters
B. Surrogate keys
C. Output filters
D. Derived dimensions
Answer: B

IBM   COG-625 test questions   COG-625   COG-625

NO.3 What can be done to minimize memory consumption?
A. Disable dimension breaking on the fact build.
B. Disable fact build logging.
C. Enable dimension breaking on the fact build.
D. Enable auditing on the fact build.
Answer: C

IBM certification   COG-625 practice test   COG-625

NO.4 Some incoming fact data has invalid product codes. The developer wants to accept this fact data and
assign the necessary surrogate keys in the dimension table. What can be done to accomplish this?
A. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the measure element properties.
B. Modify the SQL for the reference structure to exclude the missing product codes.
C. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the dimension element properties and save unmatched
member details via reference structure.
D. Add a derived dimension element to the fact build to store the missing product codes and unsubscribe
the element from the delivery module.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-625   COG-625 demo   COG-625 exam dumps   COG-625

NO.5 The data in the Product dimension table appears as follows:
What is one of the things that must be done to ensure that all of these records are delivered into the
dimension table?
A. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Unbalanced Hierarchy feature to Accept.
B. In the properties of the dimension table, specify that late arriving dimension details are to be written to
a table.
C. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Multiple Parents feature to Accept.
D. In the properties of the template that is used to deliver the dimension build, include an attribute with
effective start date behavior.
Answer: D

IBM exam   COG-625 test questions   COG-625   COG-625 test answers   COG-625 test answers

NO.6 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's work location changes, the previous work
location needs to be kept and a new record needs to be created. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 0
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 3
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   COG-625 study guide   COG-625

NO.7 During execution, a fact build generated the following messages in the log file:
What can be done to avoid seeing the last three lines when the build is executed again.?
A. Increase the initial size of the hash table.
B. Decrease the size of the page pool.
C. Disable audit logging.
D. Increase the amount of working memory (in megabytes).
Answer: A

IBM   COG-625   COG-625

NO.8 A developer wants to ensure that the business keys in incoming source data are replaced with surrogate
keys in the fact tables. To do this, what must be modified?
A. Hierarchy properties
B. Template properties
C. Fact build properties
D. Connection properties
Answer: B

IBM exam   COG-625 exam prep   COG-625 exam prep   COG-625 dumps

NO.9 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's phone number changes, the old phone
number does not need to be kept. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 3, non-standard
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 2, non-standard
Answer: B

IBM   COG-625   COG-625 questions   COG-625 exam   COG-625 exam

NO.10 To reduce memory usage, what should be done when setting up dimension breaking for a fact build?
A. Ensure that each data source is sorted by the same set of dimensions, in the same sequence.
B. Specify at least one aggregate rule for each dimension element for which breaking is enabled.
C. Disable the hash table and page pool for the fact build.
D. Disable late arriving facts processing for the fact build.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-625   COG-625 test   COG-625   COG-625 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-625_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论