ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for EMC certification E20-616 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real EMC certification E20-616 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive EMC E20-616 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The EMC E20-616 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing EMC E20-616 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through EMC E20-616 exam the first time.
ITCertKing EMC E20-616 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all E20-616 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
Exam Code: E20-616
Exam Name: EMC (Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 241 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24
E20-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html
NO.1 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B
EMC exam dumps E20-616 exam prep E20-616 E20-616 questions
NO.2 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 answers real questions E20-616 dumps E20-616 braindump E20-616 study guide
NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 exam dumps E20-616 pdf E20-616 exam
NO.4 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 certification training E20-616 pdf E20-616 dumps E20-616 demo
NO.5 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B
EMC test answers E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 test questions E20-616
NO.6 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A
EMC E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 certification E20-616
NO.7 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 questions E20-616 E20-616 certification
NO.8 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-616 E20-616
NO.9 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 certification training
NO.10 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D
EMC E20-616 pdf E20-616 exam E20-616
NO.11 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 test questions E20-616 exam prep
NO.12 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-616 E20-616 original questions
NO.13 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 demo
NO.14 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 exam dumps
NO.15 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C
EMC test questions E20-616 exam E20-616
NO.16 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D
EMC test E20-616 certification training E20-616 E20-616
NO.17 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D
EMC E20-616 E20-616
NO.18 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616 exam
NO.19 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 questions E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.20 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 E20-616 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论