At present, Juniper JN0-522 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take JN0-522 test? Juniper JN0-522 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing JN0-522 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials, and passed the Juniper JN0-522 exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Exam Code: JN0-522
Exam Name: Juniper (FXV,Associate (JNCIA-FWV))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register Juniper JN0-522 exam. JN0-522 test is the important exam in Juniper certification exams which is well recognized.
Juniper JN0-522 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Juniper certification JN0-522 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Juniper certification JN0-522 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-522 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Juniper JN0-522 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
If you want to through the Juniper JN0-522 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Juniper JN0-522 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Juniper JN0-522 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-522 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Juniper JN0-522 exam effortlessly.
Do you want to pass the Juniper JN0-522 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Juniper JN0-522 exam to test our reliability.
JN0-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/jn0-522_exam.html
NO.1 Assuming factory default settings, which statement describes the minimum requirements for WebUI
management access to the SSG 5?
A.Connect a PC addressed on the 192.168.1.0 subnet to any interface, open a browser and access
192.168.1.1.
B.Terminate the bootup sequence from the console device, open a browser on the console device and
access 192.168.1.1.
C.Connect a PC addressed on the 192.168.1.0 subnet, to the highest numbered interface and open a
browser and access 192.168.1.1.
D.Using the CLI, define an IP address on a physical interface, connect a PC to the interface and open a
browser to the interface address.
Answer:C
Juniper JN0-522 exam simulations JN0-522 answers real questions JN0-522 certification JN0-522 dumps JN0-522 answers real questions
NO.2 Which ScreenOS CLI command is required to enable a policy during specified times, days, or dates?
A.set time
B.set clock
C.set calendar
D.set scheduler
Answer:D
Juniper exam simulations JN0-522 original questions JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.3 What needs to be configured in Phase 2 of a route-based VPN, that does not need to be configured in a
policy-based VPN?
A.proxy-id
B.tunnel-binding
C.transport mode
D.custom proposals
Answer:B
Juniper JN0-522 test JN0-522 answers real questions
NO.4 Which ScreenOS CLI command would be useful for troubleshooting a policy deny?
A.get flow debug
B.debug flow basic
C.exec flow analysis
D.debug session basic
Answer:B
Juniper exam prep JN0-522 exam simulations JN0-522 pdf JN0-522 exam dumps
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what is the correct address book entry for host C?
A.set address C 1.1.70.250/32
B.set address Partner C 1.1.70.250
C.set address Partner 1.1.70.250/32
D.set address Partner C 1.1.70.250/32
Answer:D
Juniper test questions JN0-522 original questions JN0-522 JN0-522 questions
NO.6 Which statement is correct about tunnel interfaces?
A.They can have overlapping IP addresses.
B.They need to be configured in the zone where the protected resources reside.
C.They can be unnumbered and used in policy-based translations if the interface is in route mode.
D.They can be unnumbered from any interface residing on the same virtual router as the protected
resources.
Answer:D
Juniper original questions JN0-522 JN0-522 exam prep JN0-522 test
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, if host A initiates a Web browsing session with host D, and the
E0/1 interface of the SSG 20 is in NAT mode, what will be the source address of the packet arriving at
host D?
A.10.1.1.1
B.10.1.10.5
C.143.45.56.1
D.143.45.56.254
Answer:C
Juniper JN0-522 certification JN0-522 test questions JN0-522 pdf
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which two forms of address translation would have generated
the output shown? (Choose two.)
A.MIP
B.NAT-src with no DIP
C.Interface-based translation
D.NAT-src with a DIP, fixed-port disabled
Answer:B C
Juniper JN0-522 practice test JN0-522 test JN0-522
NO.9 What are two benefits of configuring a ScreenOS device in transparent mode? (Choose two.)
A.There is no need to reconfigure the IP addresses of routers or protected servers.
B.There is no need to create MIPs or VIPs for incoming traffic to reach protected servers.
C.Policies are easier to create since you do not have to include source and destination IP addresses.
D.The product can support more VPNs and obtain greater throughput because there is less overhead to
manage.
Answer:A B
Juniper JN0-522 answers real questions JN0-522 answers real questions JN0-522 test questions
NO.10 Which ScreenOS CLI command would be used to view traffic logs?
A.get traffic
B.get log policy
C.get policy log
D.get log traffic
Answer:D
Juniper test questions JN0-522 study guide JN0-522 study guide JN0-522 exam simulations JN0-522 test questions
NO.11 Which command can you use to view the log of IKE negotiations and results?
A.get event type 536
B.get ike cookie
C.get sa active
D.debug ike basic
Answer:A
Juniper original questions JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what is the correct command to configure a default route on the
SSG 20?
A.set route 0.0.0.0/0 vrouter untrust
B.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface e0/4 gateway 143.45.56.254
C.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface e0/4 next-hop 143.45.56.254
D.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface 143.45.56.1 gate 143.45.56.254
Answer:B
Juniper exam JN0-522 original questions JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which routing command would allow host A to communicate with
host C? (Note: Assume a route from the SSG 20 to host A's subnet already exists.)
A.set route 0.0.0.0/0 int e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
B.set route 1.1.70.0 interface e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
C.configure route 1.1.70.0/24 gateway 177.11.56.254 int e0/3
D.set route 1.1.70.0/24 interface e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
Answer:D
Juniper practice test JN0-522 test JN0-522 certification training
NO.14 You want to minimize the number of IP addresses, subnets, and policies in use. How should you
configure your tunnel interface?
A.Configure the tunnel interface with an IP address with a 32 bit subnet mask.
B.Configure the tunnel interface with an IP address with a 30 bit subnet mask.
C.Configure the tunnel interface as unnumbered and place the interface in the same zone as the
designated interface.
D.Configure the tunnel interface as unnumbered, but place the tunnel interface in a different zone than the
designated interface.
Answer:C
Juniper exam JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522 test
NO.15 What is the purpose of the VLAN1 interface?
A.It provides policy-based NAT for 802.1Q VLANs.
B.It provides an interface that can be used with 802.1Q VLANs in transparent mode.
C.It provides the ScreenOS device with a routable IP address while operating in route mode.
D.It provides an interface that can be used to remotely manage the ScreenOS device while operating in
transparent mode.
Answer:D
Juniper JN0-522 exam JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.16 Your VPN tunnel does not pass traffic. You run the get ike cookie command and discover that there is no
cookie. Which two should be verified? (Choose two.)
A.routes
B.Phase 1 configuration options
C.Phase 2 configuration options
D.selected quick mode encryption algorithms
Answer:A B
Juniper test questions JN0-522 JN0-522 test JN0-522 practice test
NO.17 You enter the following command: set int e0/8 mip 1.1.8.32 host 10.1.10.32 netmask 255.255.255.255
How many MIP address translations have you just configured?
A.1
B.8
C.128
D.256
Answer:A
Juniper JN0-522 exam prep JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522 certification training
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button. Traffic from the Internet to the partner servers must use a VIP. In the exhibit,
what is true about the configuration of this feature?
A.You cannot use a VIP in this environment.
B.The VIP can be configured on the e0/4 interface.
C.The VIP can be configured in the Corporate or Internet zone using a different subnet than the physical
interface.
D.The VIP will work only if the destination ports in the incoming packet headers are mapped to the same
ports in the Corporate zone.
Answer:A
Juniper braindump JN0-522 study guide JN0-522 JN0-522 test answers JN0-522
NO.19 What is the purpose of the "Permitted IP" address on a ScreenOS device?
A.It defines a list of addresses that are trusted to perform management on the ScreenOS device.
B.It is used in policy rules to determine which user traffic is allowed through the ScreenOS device.
C.It defines which range of addresses that can access devices connected to the ScreenOS device.
D.It is the address that an external device uses to gain management access to a ScreenOS device.
Answer:A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-522 original questions JN0-522 exam prep JN0-522 exam prep
NO.20 Which ScreenOS CLI policy statement keyword would enable a policy only during specified times, days,
and/or dates?
A.at
B.calendar
C.schedule
D.scheduler
Answer:C
Juniper exam simulations JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522 test questions JN0-522 exam JN0-522
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-623 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/jn0-522_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论