What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Microsoft 074-344 exam is very popular. Do you want to get Microsoft 074-344 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.
ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Microsoft 074-344 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your Microsoft 074-344 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Microsoft 074-344 exam certification. The ITCertKing Microsoft 074-344 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
Have you thought of how to easily pass Microsoft 074-344 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 074-344 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 074-344 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 074-344 certification test. Try ITCertKing Microsoft 074-344 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Microsoft 074-344 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Microsoft 074-344 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 074-344 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Microsoft certification 074-344 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Microsoft certification 074-344 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 074-344 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Microsoft certification 074-344 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Microsoft certification 074-344 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Microsoft certification 074-344 exam. If you add the Microsoft certification 074-344 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Microsoft certification 074-344 exam, and it is a high quality product.
Exam Code: 074-344
Exam Name: Microsoft (Managing Programs and Projects with Project Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25
074-344 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-344_exam.html
NO.1 Your organization has implemented Project Server 2013 to plan and control enterprise projects.
Your organization plans to perform a Portfolio Analysis for the first time on the Selection of Projects
to be done the next year. Business drivers, as well as a pair wise comparison of those business
drivers to set the business priorities, is the chosen method.
Your organization has provided you with a total of 35 business drivers, 30 of which are related in
some way.
You need to return with a valid set of drivers and prioritization to perform the analysis.
What should you do?
A. Perform a pairwise analysis on the drivers to identify relative priorities with key stakeholders.
B. Specify a priority value for each driver in order to complete the pairwise analysis.
C. Reduce the number of drivers to fewer than 12 and perform the prioritization with the key
stakeholders.
D. Assign priorities to each driver and normalize to 100 percent.
Answer: C
Microsoft 074-344 074-344 exam prep 074-344 original questions
NO.2 Your organization is a multinational corporation that uses Project Online to plan and control
the projects in different business units. Each business unit has its own portfolio of projects but can
participate in strategic projects.
The Research and Development (R&D) department has been struggling to gather and materialize
the new ideas. The Project Management Office (PMO) has the necessary templates and Enterprise
Project Types (EPTs) to start a formal process for any new product and to adhere to the general
guidelines. However, the R&D group does not want to register all of their ideas since many are
related to improvements and few of them could be materialized into projects.
You need to generate a solution that allows R&D to gather their ideas and facilitate the
materialization into Enterprise Projects.
What should you do?
A. Create a new EPT for the SharePoint Task List and name it R&D New Idea.
B. Within the same site collection of Project Web App (PWA), create a Custom SharePoint Item List
for ideation and requests with custom fields that easily match with Project custom fields when using
the Add SharePoint Sites command in Project Center.
C. Create a new EPT for Enterprise Projects and name it R&D New Idea.
D. Within the same site collection of Project Web App (PWA), create a custom list for ideation and
match list columns with Project custom fields when using the Create Projects command in the
SharePoint Item List.
Answer: D
Microsoft test 074-344 braindump 074-344 pdf 074-344 dumps 074-344
NO.3 Your organization is performing a Portfolio Analysis in Project Server 2013.
You want to create a consolidated Portfolio Analysis optimization based on Cost and Resource data,
which will be part of the project information in Project Server 2013.
You plan to provide different simulations to your organization by using those parameters and
returning the best prioritization.
This organization has two different unit directors, who have the final decision on the consolidated
Portfolio Analysis results.
You need to provide the ability for your unit directors to modify the final portfolio selection.
Which element should you use?
A. Resource Requirements
B. Project/Proposal Priority
C. Field Cost Constraint
D. Project Original Start
E. Field Force In/Out
Answer: E
Microsoft 074-344 074-344 original questions 074-344 demo 074-344 074-344
NO.4 You are a manager for a project your team has been working on for many weeks. Your project
is created as a Microsoft SharePoint task list project and is available in Project Center.
You have established the work breakdown structure (WBS), predecessors, assignments, and all of
the functionalities you can get from a SharePoint task list. However, the project has grown in detail,
and managing 200 activities has become difficult in Project Web App (PWA).
You need to ensure resources continue to report their progress in the same way.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Activate the Enterprise Project Features for the SharePoint site task list and edit the tasks in PWA
project details.
B. Edit the project in Project Professional 2013 from the Project Center by clicking the icon of the
SharePoint task list project in the Indicators column.
C. Activate the Enterprise Project Features for the SharePoint site task list and edit the tasks in
Project Professional 2013.
D. Edit the project in Project Professional 2013 by synching the SharePoint task list so you can take
advantage of the extended features.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft 074-344 dumps 074-344 074-344 answers real questions
NO.5 You are a project manager in an organization that uses Project Server 2013.
All project managers have permission to edit all projects.
You edit a project in Project Web App (PWA), make changes, publish the project, and close your
browser.
A project manager calls you to report they are unable to open your project for edit in PWA. You
need to resolve this issue. What should you do?
A. Advise the project manager to open the project in Project Professional 2013.
B. Open Project Professional 2013 and use the Clean Up Cache button.
C. Open the Project Center in PWA and use the Check in My Projects button.
D. Open the Project Center in PWA and use the Project Permissions button.
Answer: C
Microsoft 074-344 study guide 074-344 074-344 certification 074-344 dumps
NO.6 You are a program manager for a company that uses Project Server 2013 and Project
Professional 2013. You manage the implementation of a data warehouse.
You have set up your program master project with subprojects for each implementation area.
You need to make edits to the dependencies between projects.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. View the subproject in Project Web App (PWA) and choose Edit. Then add your dependencies in
the predecessor's/successor's column.
B. Open the program-level project from Project Web App (PWA) by using Project Professional 2013.
Highlight the tasks you wish to link for a dependency with the control key. Then click the link button
on the tool bar.
C. Open the program-level project and the subproject from the Project Web App (PWA) and save
them to your local machine. Then add your predecessor's/successor's column in either file.
D. Open each of the required subprojects from the Project Web App (PWA) by using Project
Professional 2013 and create the link in the predecessor's/successor's column to the other projects
using the <>\Project Name\Task ID.
E. View the program-level project in Project Web App (PWA) and choose Edit. Then add your
dependencies in the predecessor's/ successor's column using the <>\Project Name\Task ID.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft 074-344 test questions 074-344 practice test 074-344 braindump 074-344 074-344 test
NO.7 You are a program manager for an organization that uses Project Server 2013.
You are responsible for implementing a data warehouse that compiles relational data from many
business areas. Your project managers need to be able to manage the implementation for a
business area as separate projects, while still recognizing the dependencies at a program level.
You need to maintain ownership and authority of key program dates at the program level.
What should you do?
A. Create one project file for all project managers that includes the program-level tasks and each
sub-project's tasks. Require each area project manager to share the file, and add their dependencies
within their own tasks.
B. Create and publish a master project file with general durations for each business area sub-project,
and have the area project manager reconcile the dates in their own project manually each week.
C. Have the project managers create, save, and publish sub-projects for each area. Then insert them
into a program-level project, define dependencies, and save and publish the program-level project
to the server.
D. Create a master project and insert your projects, but never publish the file on the server.
Answer: C
Microsoft 074-344 exam simulations 074-344
NO.8 Your organization uses Project Online for project portfolio selection. The business drivers and
priorities are set, as are the main constraints to identify the efficient frontier.
The company has been collecting business cases for new proposals in which many projects may
solve the same business need. For example, the selection for a Customer Relationship Management
system has six different proposals, whereas only one is necessary to fulfill the business need.
You need to guarantee that the analysis will produce the most viable proposal in terms of cost and
resources and that no repetitive efforts exist in the portfolio selection.
What should you do?
A. Create a mutual exclusion dependency among all these projects.
B. Create a mutual inclusion dependency among all these projects.
C. Exclude these projects from the Portfolio Analysis to prevent a deviation from the main goal.
D. Exclude the related projects from the portfolio after the cost analysis with the Force in/out option.
Answer: A
Microsoft 074-344 074-344 test
NO.9 Your work in a multinational corporation which uses Project Server 2013 to plan and control
projects in different business units. Each business unit has its own portfolio of projects but can
participate in strategic projects. The Project Management Office (PMO) has configured
Enterprise Project Types (EPTs) to create new products, launch marketing campaigns, and deploy
new lines of business tools to comply with the governance processes.
One of your roles is to identify new products. A local team in Singapore produces an effective idea
for a new product.
You need to create a business case for the next portfolio analysis. You need to gather general
information about the new product by efficiently collaborating with the local team.
What should you do?
A. Start a Project with the New Product EPT, which will trigger a workflow and allow you to display
and collect descriptive data and exchange information in the Project site.
B. Exchange information by sharing documents through SkyDrive Pro 2013.
C. Create a Team Site for the Singapore business unit for gathering information and assigning tasks.
Save the Team Site as a template for use within the New Product EPT.
D. Start a new enterprise project with the Microsoft SharePoint task list EPT, and grant immediate
access to the team so they can share information, assign tasks, and collaborate.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam prep 074-344 test 074-344
NO.10 A company deploys Project Server 2013 to perform a Portfolio Analysis, which they will use to
select the projects they will execute in the next fiscal period.
The company establishes the criteria to evaluate the portfolio components, and all business cases
must be evaluated under these parameters. When configuring Project Server 2013, the Project
Management Office (PMO) finds that the established criteria contain both qualitative and
quantitative elements, such as corporate reputation and internal rate of return (IRR).
You need to provide a system calculated approach to rank your strategic initiatives against each
other. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create a Business Driver library that captures the criteria in quantifiable impact statements that
are specific and measurable.
B. Perform a pairwise analysis on the driver set to identify relative priorities.
C. Perform a prioritization by assigning a relative weight to each value criterion and establish the
priorities.
D. Create a custom field for each criterion and ensure each value is captured for each project by
making the project fields as required.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft 074-344 074-344 dumps 074-344 exam dumps 074-344
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-619 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-344_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论