2013年12月21日星期六

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Novell 050-653 examination training

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Novell 050-653 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

Like the real exam, ITCertKing Novell 050-653 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

Exam Code: 050-653
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Novell 050-653 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Novell 050-653 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Novell 050-653 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Novell 050-653 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Novell 050-653 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Novell certification 050-653 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Novell certification 050-653 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Novell 050-653 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Novell certification 050-653 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Novell certification 050-653 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

050-653 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-653_exam.html

NO.1 .Which frame types are set as default by the NetWare 5 installation wizard? (Choose
Two)
A. TCP/IP
B. IPX/SPX
C. Ethernet_II
D. Ethernet_Snap
E. Ethernet_802.2
F. Ethernet_802.3
Answer: C,E

Novell   050-653   050-653 questions   050-653 test answers

NO.2 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D

Novell   050-653 certification   050-653 certification   050-653 test questions   050-653

NO.3 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D

Novell   050-653   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.4 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   050-653 test answers   050-653 test answers   050-653   050-653

NO.5 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C

Novell   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.6 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D

Novell   050-653   050-653   050-653   050-653 exam dumps

NO.7 .If you have an ASCII delimited file containing all users named and values, which
utility would be the fastest to use to add them to the NDS database?
A. NETADMIN
B. NetWare Administrator
C. UIMPORT
D. Console One
Answer: C

Novell practice test   050-653   050-653

NO.8 .Which statements describe Novell Distributed Print Services? (Choose Three)
A. Users can submit print jobs directly to printers
B. Plug-and-print access printing is not available
C. Reported events are limited only by a printer's capability.
D. Plug-and-print options are available for installing public access printers.
Answer: A,C,D

Novell exam   050-653 original questions   050-653   050-653 practice test   050-653

NO.9 .Which symbol initiates the external execution of an EXE file and allows the
reminder of the login script to execute while the external executable loads?
A. #
B. @
C. %
D. *
E. REM
F. BREAK
G. MAP
Answer: B

Novell   050-653 exam   050-653   050-653   050-653 questions

NO.10 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E

Novell exam simulations   050-653 pdf   050-653   050-653 original questions

NO.11 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C

Novell test answers   050-653 exam   050-653 exam   050-653 test answers

NO.12 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B

Novell questions   050-653   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.13 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF

Novell   050-653 questions   050-653   050-653   050-653 answers real questions

NO.14 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E

Novell dumps   050-653   050-653 test answers   050-653 original questions

NO.15 What does the following command do?
NDIR/FO/AC AFT 5-3-95
A. Lists directories created on or after 5-3-95
B. Lists directories and files by user AFT created on 5-3-95
C. List only files created by user AFT on 5-3-95
D. Lists files accesses after 5-3-95
Answer: D

Novell exam   050-653 certification training   050-653   050-653

NO.16 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   050-653 pdf   050-653   050-653 original questions   050-653

NO.17 .Type the command to replace the directory path in the second search position to
equal
FS1_SYSPUBLIC?
Answer: MAP S2:=FS1_SYS:PUBLIC

NO.18 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D

Novell braindump   050-653 answers real questions   050-653 certification training   050-653 dumps   050-653   050-653 exam

NO.19 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B

Novell test answers   050-653 exam dumps   050-653 questions   050-653 exam dumps

NO.20 Type the command to map the next available drive letter to FS1_SYS?
Answer: MAP N FS1_SYS

NO.21 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C

Novell   050-653 exam prep   050-653 study guide

NO.22 .Which policy package must be applied if you want to configure a workstation to
have the same settings no matter who logs into the workstation?
A. User policy package
B. Group policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
Answer: D

Novell   050-653 exam dumps   050-653 questions   050-653

NO.23 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A

Novell   050-653 answers real questions   050-653   050-653   050-653 test questions

NO.24 Which rights are required to open and read a file? (Choose Two)
A. R
B. W
C. C
D. E
E. Microsoft
F. F
G. A
Answer: A,F

Novell exam simulations   050-653   050-653 demo   050-653

NO.25 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E

Novell   050-653 exam   050-653   050-653 certification

NO.26 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C

Novell   050-653 test questions   050-653 test   050-653 exam   050-653

NO.27 Application Launcher Explorer is an alternative to which Application Launcher
component?
A. snAppShot
B. Application Launcher Window
C. Application Launcher snap-in
D. Application Launcher Directory
Answer: B

Novell demo   050-653 exam prep   050-653 original questions   050-653   050-653

NO.28 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B

Novell certification training   050-653   050-653

NO.29 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B

Novell   050-653   050-653 original questions   050-653 pdf   050-653 practice test

NO.30 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D

Novell   050-653   050-653 test   050-653   050-653

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-653_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论