Would you like to attend HDI QQ0-401 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. HDI QQ0-401 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain QQ0-401 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for QQ0-401 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam dumps are the best tool.
About HDI QQ0-401 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HDI QQ0-401 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
Passing QQ0-401 exam is not very simple. QQ0-401 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers QQ0-401 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the QQ0-401 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass QQ0-401 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Are there many friends around you have passed HDI QQ0-401 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.
QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html
NO.1 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D
HDI QQ0-401 test answers QQ0-401 test QQ0-401
NO.2 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 dumps
NO.3 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.4 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 answers real questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401
NO.5 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A
HDI dumps QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401 pdf QQ0-401
NO.6 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 exam prep QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401
NO.7 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 test answers QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401
NO.8 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 dumps QQ0-401 test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 dumps
NO.9 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C
HDI original questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam prep
NO.10 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 pdf QQ0-401 certification training QQ0-401 certification QQ0-401 braindump
NO.11 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401 braindump QQ0-401 QQ0-401 questions
NO.12 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C
HDI test questions QQ0-401 certification QQ0-401 test questions QQ0-401 test questions QQ0-401
NO.13 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 test answers
NO.14 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 braindump QQ0-401 braindump QQ0-401 exam
NO.15 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 original questions
NO.16 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.17 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A
HDI QQ0-401 exam simulations QQ0-401 certification QQ0-401
NO.18 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 original questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 practice test
NO.19 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 test QQ0-401 original questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401
NO.20 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B
HDI exam simulations QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 640-916 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论