2013年12月30日星期一

Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam training methods

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials is to choose success.

Have you learned ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-850 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase 1Z0-850 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass Oracle 1Z0-850 test with ease and get the certificate.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

1Z0-850 certification exam is a very import component Oracle certification exam. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Z0-850 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Oracle 1Z0-850 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Oracle 1Z0-850 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Are there many friends around you have passed Oracle 1Z0-850 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-850 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-850
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

1Z0-850 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html

NO.1 else

NO.2 Which two are associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application.? (Choose two.)
A. servlets
B. JAX-RPC
C. JMS
D. entity beans
E. JSP
Answer: A,E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850

NO.3 while (x < 3) {

NO.4 Given:
12. String s = "abcdefgabc";
13. char c = s.charAt(2);
14.
15. if (c == 'c')
16. s = s.replace('c', 'X');

NO.5 else if (c == 'b')

NO.6 System.out.println(s);
What is the result?
A. aOcdefgabc
B. Compilation fails.
C. abOdefgabc
D. abXdefgabc
E. abOdefgabO
F. aOcdefgaOc
G. abXdefgabX
Answer: G

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 exam   1Z0-850 braindump   1Z0-850 certification training
17.Which package contains classes used to create data collections, such as maps or queues?
A. java.lang
B. java.io
C. java.awt
D. java.net
E. javax.swing
F. java.util
Answer: F

Oracle demo   1Z0-850 answers real questions   1Z0-850 demo   1Z0-850 test answers
18.Given:
1. interface A { }
2. interface B { void b(); }
3. interface C { public void c(); }
4. abstract class D implements A,B,C { }
5. class E extends D {
6. void b() { }
7. public void c() { }
8. }
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails due to an error in line 6.
B. The code compiles without error.
C. Compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
D. Compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-850 answers real questions   1Z0-850 test questions   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850
19.What type of relationship is needed to represent the relationship between students and the courses
they are enrolled in at a university?
A. a one-to-one composition
B. a one-to-one association
C. a many-to-many composition
D. a one-to-many composition
E. a one-to-many association
F. a many-to-many association
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 study guide   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 exam dumps
20.Which two are features of JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. an interface to store and retrieve named Java objects of any type
B. an interface to search for objects using attributes
C. a defined common set of messaging concepts and programming strategies
D. connectivity to databases and other tabular data sources
Answer: A,B

Oracle practice test   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850

NO.7 Given:
1. class Test {
2. public static void main(String args[]) {
3. int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;

NO.8 x++; y--;

NO.9 }
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
B. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
E. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 certification training   1Z0-850 test
4.Given:
1. public abstract class Wow {
2. private int wow;
3. public Wow(int wow) {
4. this.wow = wow;
5. }
6. public void wow() { }
7. private void wowza() { }
8. }
Which is true about the class Wow?
A. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
B. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have instance variables.
C. It compiles without error.
D. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have private methods.
E. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.
Answer: C

Oracle test   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
5.Given:
1. class X {
2. private Y y;
3. public X(Y y) { this.y = y; }
4. }
5. class Y {
6. private X x;
7. public Y() { }
8. public Y(X x) { this.x = x; }
9. }
The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship "X is composed of Y."
Which code correctly maintains this meaning?
A. X x1 = new X(new Y())
;
X x2 = new X(new Y())
;
B. X xx = new X(null)
;
Y y1 = new Y(xx)
;
Y y2 = new Y(xx)
;
C. Y yy = new Y()
;
X x1 = new X(yy)
;
X x2 = new X(yy)
;
D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Y y2 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 dumps
6.Which type of J2EE component is used to store business data persistently?
A. stateless session beans
B. JavaBeans
C. stateful session beans
D. entity beans
E. JavaServer Pages
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
7.What is the purpose of JNDI?
A. to access native code from a Java application
B. to parse XML documents
C. to access various directory services using a single interface
D. to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-850 study guide   1Z0-850 certification   1Z0-850
8.Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can set up hypertext links between documents.
B. HTML uses tags to structure text into headings, paragraphs, and lists.
C. HTML is an object-oriented programming language.
D. HTML documents CANNOT be browsed by a text editor.
Answer: A,B

Oracle demo   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 test answers   1Z0-850 exam simulations
9.Given:
4. class Example {
5. int x = 50;
6. int y = 100;
7. public static void main(String args[]) {
8. int x = 0, y = 10;
9. Example ex = new Example();

NO.10 System.out.println("x = " + x + " , y = " + y);

NO.11 result = calc(num1, num2);

NO.12 s = s.replace('b', 'O');

NO.13 }

NO.14 // insert code here

NO.15 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
B. x = 3 , y = 7
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 11.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
E. x = 53 , y = 97
F. Compilation fails because of an error at line 10.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 original questions   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
10.You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device.
Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
D. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
11.Which statement is true?
A. JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
B. JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C. The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
D. JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850 exam   1Z0-850 exam dumps   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850
12.Which two are true about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
B. They implement the JMS API.
C. They are used to implement business logic.
D. They CANNOT hold client state.
Answer: C,D

Oracle certification   1Z0-850 answers real questions   1Z0-850 certification training   1Z0-850 test   1Z0-850 original questions   1Z0-850
13.Which two are true about javax.swing? (Choose two.)
A. It includes classes for creating buttons and panels.
B. It is used to create MIDlets.
C. It is used to create applications that have the same user interface on different platforms.
D. It uses the native GUI components of each platform.
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-850   1Z0-850
14.Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.
C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
D. An abstract class can implement an interface.
E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
Answer: D,E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 original questions
15.Click the Exhibit button.
Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation?
A. AB, AC, BD, and CD
B. only AC, BD, and CD
C. only AB, AC, and BD
D. only AB and AC
E. only BD and CD
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-850 answers real questions   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 exam simulations   1Z0-850 demo

NO.16 s = s.replace('c', 'O');

NO.17

NO.18 System.out.println(result);

NO.19 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B. J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C. J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D. J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E. J2EE applications depend on web servers.
Answer: C,D

Oracle demo   1Z0-850 dumps   1Z0-850   1Z0-850   1Z0-850 test answers

NO.20 }

NO.21 }

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and 000-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论