ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
In order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam.
Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend Business-Objects certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, Business-Objects certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 certification test is the most important exam. Having QAWI301V3.0 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through QAWI301V3.0 test.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials. If QAWI301V3.0 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your QAWI301V3.0 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D
Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 test questions QAWI301V3.0 pdf QAWI301V3.0
NO.2 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 demo
NO.3 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A
Business-Objects exam prep QAWI301V3.0 questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test
NO.4 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C
Business-Objects pdf QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam prep
NO.5 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C
Business-Objects original questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.6 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 exam QAWI301V3.0
NO.7 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A
Business-Objects braindump QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 dumps QAWI301V3.0
NO.8 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 certification training QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.9 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 braindump
NO.10 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D
Business-Objects exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 original questions QAWI301V3.0
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论