ITCertKing EMC E20-610 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing EMC E20-610 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing EMC E20-610 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the EMC E20-610 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
If you are still troubled for the EMC E20-610 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's EMC E20-610 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend EMC E20-610 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting E20-610 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing EMC E20-610 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.
Exam Code: E20-610
Exam Name: EMC (CLARiiON)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing EMC E20-610 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing EMC E20-610 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
E20-610 is an EMC certification exam, so E20-610 is the first step to set foot on the road of EMC certification. E20-610 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in E20-610 exam, but passing rate of E20-610 certification exam is not very high.When you select E20-610 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
E20-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-610_exam.html
NO.1 Select three [3] items that are true about Snap View Clones.
A. Uses CLI Provider NDU
B. Can be mounted lat any time
C. Uses COFW, Copy on First Write
D. Must be exact same size of source LUNs
E. Must use a minimum of one snap cache LUN
F. Can only be created on an array with AccessLongix
Answer: A, D, F
EMC questions E20-610 braindump E20-610 original questions E20-610
NO.2 Which command allows for the extraction of all lines containing EMC case insensitive from the file test
txt?
A. vi test.txt
B. ed test.txt -EMC
C. grep EMC test.txt
D. grep -I emc test.txt
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 original questions E20-610 test answers E20-610 E20-610
NO.3 Which three [3] characteristics do Veritas Volume manager, ALX LVM, HPUX LVM, and Solstice Disk
Suite have in common?
A. Striping at the host level
B. Provides data protection
C. Places a unique label on each disk
D. Groups disks together in volume groups
E. Creates large volumes out of smaller disks
Answer: A, B, E
EMC E20-610 dumps E20-610 test
NO.4 Which CLI commands is used to verify the installed software versions?
A. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-list
B. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-installed
C. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 ndu-check
D. navcli-h 192.168.1.1 software-list
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 E20-610 exam E20-610 dumps E20-610 original questions
NO.5 Which component verifies that proper cabling has been done to the Katana?
A. SPS
B. Services Processor
C. LCC Loop ID LEDs
D. Fibre Channel Director
Answer: C
EMC original questions E20-610 certification E20-610 answers real questions E20-610 exam E20-610 certification
NO.6 Which two [2] are valid methods of managing CLARiiON snapshots?
A. navilcli
B. admsnap
C. admcilone
D. admhosts
E. java-jar navicli.jar
Answer: A.B
NO.7 How does the CLARiiON preserves data in write cache during a power failure of a CX600?
A. The CX600 dumps the cache into the PSM
B. The CX600 dumps the cache into the vault area
C. The CX600 flushes the cache into the data disks
D. The CX600 dumps the cache onto the reserved space
Answer: B
EMC E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 exam prep
NO.8 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
How is the metalun configured in the image?
A. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
B. "Lun id" 65 and 75 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
C. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are concatenated, Component 0 and 1 are striped
D. "Lun id" 2034 and 2035 are striped, Component 0 and 1 are striped concatenated
Answer: D
EMC E20-610 exam prep E20-610
NO.9 What is the status of CX600 cache during the battery test in release 12?
A. read cache gets disabled
B. write cache gets disabled
C. read and write cache are not disabled
D. both read and write cache gets disabled
Answer: D
EMC study guide E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 exam prep
NO.10 What is a valid frontend SP ALPA address on CLARiiON FCC4700 series?
A. 0 - 124
B. 0 - 128
C. 0 - 224
D. 0 - 255
Answer: A
EMC E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 E20-610
NO.11 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What is the function of the "No install verify" select while binding a lun as shown in the image?
A. It will not verify the alignment offset
B. It will not verify contiguous free space
C. It will not verify if the raidgroup was transitioning
D. It will not do a background verify after the lun has been bound
Answer: D
EMC study guide E20-610 E20-610 test
NO.12 Which 2 mirror drives are the boot disks for SPB on a CLARiiON CX600?
A. 0_0_0
B. 0_0_1
C. 0_0_2
D. 0_0_3
Answer: B.D
NO.13 What is the minimum amount of needs in a CLARiiON CX400 to have a hostpare?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 15
Answer: C
EMC study guide E20-610 test answers E20-610 E20-610 E20-610
NO.14 DRAG DROP
Match the failover modes to the software product.
Answer:
NO.15 Which user account is needed to install drivers on UNIX servers?
A. sys
B. root
C. oracle
D. Administrator
Answer: B
EMC questions E20-610 E20-610 E20-610 certification
NO.16 Exhibit: *** MISSING ***
What does the "Alignment Offset" function align?
A. Lun on the raidgroup
B. Partition on the stripe boundary of a lun
C. Partition on the stripe size on the raidgroup
D. Partition on the metalun stripe element size
Answer: B
EMC exam dumps E20-610 exam simulations E20-610 E20-610 E20-610
NO.17 Why is a snapview session lost an SP failure?
A. The session was not persistent
B. The host agent was not running
C. The snapshot was not mounted
D. The snapshot was not in a storagegroup
Answer: A
EMC exam simulations E20-610 E20-610 test answers
NO.18 What are the steps to add a disk to a Sun Solaris host online (no reboot of the host)?
A. Drvconfig, disks
B. Drvconfig, format, label
C. Drvconfig, disks, devlinks
D. Vi sd.conf, touch /reconfigure, init 6
Answer: C
EMC braindump E20-610 exam dumps E20-610 E20-610 test
NO.19 DRAG DROP
What is the Power-on Sequence on the CLARiiON CX series?
Answer:
NO.20 What is the ksh syntax to use vi commands for the shell history?
A. set-o vi
B. set-h vi
C. set-hist vi
D. export history=vi
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-610 E20-610 test answers E20-610
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part2 exam material and high-quality IIA-CCSA pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-610_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论