ITCertKing site has a long history of providing PMI CA0-001 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our PMI CA0-001 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the PMI CA0-001 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the PMI CA0-001 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the PMI CA0-001 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing PMI CA0-001 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing PMI CA0-001 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the PMI CA0-001 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Now PMI CA0-001 certification test is very popular. Not having got CA0-001 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, PMI CA0-001 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of PMI CA0-001 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing PMI CA0-001 study guide is your unique choice.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of PMI CA0-001 exam, it also includes the PMI CA0-001 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online PMI CA0-001 exam training materials, you'll easily through PMI CA0-001 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: CA0-001
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 525 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
CA0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html
NO.1 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B
PMI questions CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.2 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 original questions CA0-001 study guide CA0-001
NO.3 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D
PMI dumps CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 exam simulations
NO.4 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A
PMI exam CA0-001 braindump CA0-001 CA0-001 test answers CA0-001 pdf
NO.5 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C
PMI original questions CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 answers real questions CA0-001 braindump
NO.6 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 test CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 test questions
NO.7 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D
PMI CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 answers real questions
NO.8 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B
PMI braindump CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 exam
NO.9 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C
PMI test questions CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 exam CA0-001 certification training CA0-001 test answers
NO.10 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 exam CA0-001 questions CA0-001 questions
NO.11 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B
PMI pdf CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.12 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 certification training
NO.13 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 test CA0-001
NO.14 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A
PMI answers real questions CA0-001 CA0-001 test questions CA0-001 exam CA0-001
NO.15 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 exam simulations CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.16 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 test CA0-001 demo CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 certification training
NO.17 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 original questions
NO.18 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.19 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C
PMI questions CA0-001 CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 CA0-001 test
NO.20 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C
PMI demo CA0-001 CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 demo CA0-001
NO.21 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 test CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.22 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 practice test
NO.23 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 test CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.24 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C
PMI questions CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.25 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 exam simulations CA0-001 certification training
NO.26 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A
PMI test questions CA0-001 CA0-001 certification CA0-001
NO.27 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C
PMI original questions CA0-001 demo CA0-001 CA0-001 certification CA0-001
NO.28 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C
PMI dumps CA0-001 exam simulations CA0-001 certification CA0-001
NO.29 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 certification CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.30 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论