HP certification HP2-K10 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HP certification HP2-K10 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP2-K10 exam.
HP certification HP2-K10 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP2-K10 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP2-K10 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP2-K10 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Have you ever used ITCertKing HP HP2-K10 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
Exam Code: HP2-K10
Exam Name: HP (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
To want to pass HP HP2-K10 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for HP2-K10 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing HP HP2-K10 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing HP HP2-K10 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP2-K10 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP2-K10 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP2-K10 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
HP2-K10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html
NO.1 What is an architectural requirement for adaptive tape speed (ATS)?
A. cache buffer
B. stepper motor
C. start/stop mode
D. variable head rotation
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-K10 HP2-K10 HP2-K10 questions
NO.2 Which reference document is recommended to locate the most recent supported configurations?
A. User Guide
B. QuickSpecs
C. Installation Guide
D. EBS Compatibility Matrix
Answer: D
HP HP2-K10 HP2-K10 test answers HP2-K10
NO.3 A tape library is equipped with a low-voltage differential (LVD) SCSI interface. What happens if this
library is connected to a high-voltage differential (HVD) host bus adapter?
A. The SCSI bus becomes inoperative.
B. The SCSI interface changes to HVD mode.
C. The speed of the SCSI bus degrades to LVD.
D. The host bus adapter switches to LVD mode.
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-K10 certification HP2-K10 HP2-K10
NO.4 What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: C
HP HP2-K10 original questions HP2-K10 study guide
NO.5 What happens to the devices when a high-voltage differential tape device is connectedwith a
single-ended host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. They do not function together and you may damage them.
B. They do not function together unless you use active termination.
C. They function correctly after you set up the compatibility mode in the HBA.
D. They function correctly if you set up unique SCSI IDs and proper termination.
Answer: A
HP test HP2-K10 exam HP2-K10 certification HP2-K10 exam prep HP2-K10 exam prep HP2-K10 certification training
NO.6 Identify the correct statement about logical unit numbers (LUNs) in SCSI.
A. LUNs are virtual devices used for administration.
B. LUNs are used to address physical or logical devices behind a SCSI ID.
C. The number of LUNs available on a SCSI bus depends on the signaling type of the bus.
D. LUNs are not used to address devices when doing a SCSI I/O over a Fibre Channel fabric.
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-K10 HP2-K10
NO.7 .What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra 2 SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-K10 dumps HP2-K10 HP2-K10 HP2-K10
NO.8 The MSL6000 Series Tape Library has an Ultra3 SCSI interface. What is the standard bandwidth?
A. 40 MB/s
B. 80 MB/s
C. 160 MB/s
D. 320 MB/s
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-K10 practice test HP2-K10 HP2-K10 HP2-K10 braindump
NO.9 Why would you use a Network Storage Router E1200-160 instead of an E1200?
A. if you use Ultrium 960 drives
B. if you need more SCSI ports
C. if you need more Fibre Channel ports
D. if you need high-voltage differential instead of low-voltage differential SCSI
Answer: A
HP HP2-K10 HP2-K10 test HP2-K10 HP2-K10 demo
NO.10 What is a characteristic of SCSI bus termination?
A. optional
B. only required for low-voltage differential SCSI
C. required with one terminator for each device on the bus
D. required with two terminators, one at each end of the bus
Answer: D
HP test answers HP2-K10 HP2-K10 study guide HP2-K10 HP2-K10
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B111 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论