2013年12月31日星期二

HP HP2-T17 the latest certification exam training materials

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the HP HP2-T17 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP2-T17 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

To help you prepare for HP2-T17 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 practice including HP2-T17 exam questions and answers, HP2-T17 test, HP2-T17 books, HP2-T17 study guide.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-T17 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T17 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP exam   HP2-T17 demo   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 test answers   HP2-T17

NO.2 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17 test questions   HP2-T17 pdf

NO.3 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 study guide

NO.4 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 answers real questions   HP2-T17

NO.5 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17 pdf   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam simulations

NO.6 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17 exam dumps

NO.7 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17

NO.8 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17 study guide   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.9 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-T17 test questions   HP2-T17 demo   HP2-T17 pdf

NO.10 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 questions   HP2-T17

NO.11 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-T17 study guide   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.12 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-T17 certification training   HP2-T17 study guide   HP2-T17 original questions   HP2-T17 test   HP2-T17

NO.13 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 study guide

NO.14 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam simulations

NO.15 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality MSC-321 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论