2013年12月25日星期三

Best Lpi 117-304 test training guide

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Lpi certification 117-304 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Lpi 117-304 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Lpi 117-304 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Lpi 117-304 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Lpi certification 117-304 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: 117-304
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 3 Exam 304)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

117-304 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-304_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true?
A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH.
B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully.
C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster.
D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your
cluster in another way.
E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH
traffic in the cluster.
Answer: E

Lpi   117-304 certification   117-304   117-304 certification   117-304 exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in
Xen? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using those operating systems as guests.
B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization.
C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode.
D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV.
E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization.
Answer: A,B,E,

Lpi original questions   117-304 pdf   117-304

NO.3 Which option is missing in the command below to perform a Xen migration of a domain without pausing
the virtual machine? (Please specify only the option in short or long form)
xm migrate vm1 ____ 192.168.1.1
Your Response
Answer. -l --live l live

NO.4 Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and
post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers)
A. membership
B. communication
C. advanced resource management
D. STONITH
E. service migration
Answer: A,B,

Lpi test questions   117-304 certification training   117-304   117-304 exam

NO.5 In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers?
A. lvs_server
B. virtual_server
C. vrrp_instance
D. vrrp_sync_group
Answer: B

Lpi   117-304   117-304   117-304 dumps   117-304 braindump

NO.6 What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS.
B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS.
C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS.
D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory.
E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions.
Answer: B,D,E,

Lpi   117-304   117-304 braindump   117-304

NO.7 Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. luci
B. ipvsadm
C. cman
D. fenced
E. ricci
Answer: A,E,

Lpi braindump   117-304   117-304 test

NO.8 Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. ccmd
B. crmd
C. heartbeat
D. pengine
E. keepalived
Answer: B,D,

Lpi practice test   117-304   117-304   117-304 test questions

NO.9 Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in
a Pacemaker environment?
A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system
B. quorum
C. dlm
D. clvm
E. o2cb
Answer: D

Lpi   117-304   117-304

NO.10 What is the name of the main configuration file for the Xen Daemon, xend? (Please enter the file name
without any path information).
Your Response
Answer. /etc/xen/xend-config.sxp xend-config.sxp

NO.11 Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct
answers)
A. Balancing load across real servers
B. Taking over for fenced nodes
C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service
D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers
E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed
Answer: A,D,

Lpi   117-304   117-304 practice test

NO.12 A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename
slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including
displaying its console on screen?
A. xm start slack
B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole
C. xm create slack.cfg
D. xm start slack.cfg c
E. xm create slack.cfg c
Answer: E

Lpi   117-304 pdf   117-304   117-304   117-304 test questions

NO.13 Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Operating System virtualization
B. User virtualization
C. Identification virtualization
D. Authentication virtualization
E. Storage virtualization
Answer: A,E,

Lpi questions   117-304   117-304

NO.14 Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen?
A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that
exports the virtual machine file system.
B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network
segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process.
C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings
will be updated.
D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual
machine will not be lost during the migration.
E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-304   117-304

NO.15 How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 2
D. 16
E. 4
Answer: D

Lpi certification training   117-304 demo   117-304   117-304 questions   117-304

NO.16 Which function is not supported in a GFS2 filesystem?
A. repair
B. grow
C. shrink
D. withdraw
Answer: C

Lpi braindump   117-304   117-304 test   117-304 exam dumps

NO.17 In order to have all requests matching the ACL acl_static_content directed to the servers defined in
server_pool, which HAProxy directive is required in the following declaration? (Specify ONLY the
missing directive)
______ server_pool if acl_static_content
Your Response
Answer. use_backend

NO.18 RBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: B

Lpi certification   117-304   117-304 test questions   117-304

NO.19 Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keepalived?
A. advert_int
B. state
C. type
D. priority
Answer: D

Lpi   117-304   117-304 pdf   117-304 certification

NO.20 Why does this virtual machine NOT boot?
kvm drive file=sd
a.img,if=scsi m 128
A. KVM cannot be started on the command line.
B. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition.
C. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead.
D. It is missing a cdrom
Answer: B

Lpi   117-304 exam dumps   117-304 dumps   117-304 exam prep   117-304

ITCertKing offer the latest ECP-102 exam material and high-quality MB5-705 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-304_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论