ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-H08 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
To help you prepare for HP2-H08 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HP HP2-H08 practice including HP2-H08 exam questions and answers, HP2-H08 test, HP2-H08 books, HP2-H08 study guide.
ITCertKing HP HP2-H08 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Although there are other online HP HP2-H08 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-H08 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-H08 exam training materials.
Exam Code: HP2-H08
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops , Workstations , and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HP HP2-H08 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H08 exam online.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-H08 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP2-H08 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP2-H08 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-H08 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
HP2-H08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html
NO.1 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is inhibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP practice test HP2-H08 certification training HP2-H08 demo
NO.2 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 practice test HP2-H08 HP2-H08 certification
NO.3 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP test HP2-H08 HP2-H08 dumps HP2-H08 HP2-H08 study guide
NO.4 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.5 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam simulations
NO.6 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-H08 exam dumps HP2-H08 exam HP2-H08 exam simulations
NO.7 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.8 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. WindowsVista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-H08 answers real questions HP2-H08 exam simulations HP2-H08
NO.9 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 dumps HP2-H08 exam prep
NO.10 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test answers
NO.11 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-H08 exam HP2-H08 test
NO.12 Identify two BIOS security features introduced with the HP BIOS based on Unified Extensible Firmware
Interface (UEFI). (Select two.)
A. system recovery
B. BIOS user accounts
C. boot device options
D. SpareKey
E. DriveLock
Answer: B,D
HP test answers HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.13 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-H08 dumps HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam dumps HP2-H08 study guide
NO.14 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-H08 test questions HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08
NO.15 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HPTouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 original questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 study guide HP2-H08 test questions
NO.16 An HP product carries a 3-3-3 warranty. What does this mean?
A. The product carries a 3 year parts, 3 year labor warranty, with no onsite service.
B. The product carries a nine year warranty on all parts, labor, and updates.
C. The product carries a 3 year parts, labor, and onsite service warranty.
D. The product carries an advanced replacement warranty.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 original questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.17 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 practice test
NO.18 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08 demo HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 certification
NO.19 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convertDisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP HP2-H08 test answers HP2-H08
NO.20 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-H08 test questions HP2-H08 certification training HP2-H08 test HP2-H08
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论