2013年12月25日星期三

Best McAfee MA0-150 test training guide

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you McAfee certification MA0-150 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal McAfee certification MA0-150 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

The ITCertKing McAfee MA0-150 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-150 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through McAfee MA0-150 exam certification.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about McAfee MA0-150 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about McAfee MA0-150 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

More and more people choose McAfee MA0-150 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing McAfee MA0-150 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide McAfee MA0-150 exam questions and answers.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee original questions   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers

NO.2 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee test questions   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150 test   MA0-150 exam prep

NO.3 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.4 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee original questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150 test   MA0-150

NO.5 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150 pdf

NO.6 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers

NO.7 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee dumps   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.8 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee study guide   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150

NO.9 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee braindump   MA0-150   MA0-150 test

NO.10 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee test   MA0-150 test answers   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps

NO.11 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150 exam prep

NO.12 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150 exam prep

NO.13 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee original questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 test   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150

NO.14 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.15 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee braindump   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150 test

NO.16 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.17 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.18 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.19 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee exam   MA0-150   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.20 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150   MA0-150 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论