2013年12月26日星期四

The advent of Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam practice questions and answers

There are a lot of sites provide the Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Aruba certification ACMP_6.1 exam.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

ACMP_6.1 exam is a Aruba certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Aruba certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in ACMP_6.1 certification exam, but ACMP_6.1 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 demo   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1 questions

NO.4 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.5 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.6 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 questions

NO.7 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba questions   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam

NO.8 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 study guide

NO.9 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba exam prep   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.11 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.12 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba test answers   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.13 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions

NO.15 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba exam prep   ACMP_6.1 certification   ACMP_6.1 braindump

NO.16 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions

NO.17 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba original questions   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 pdf   ACMP_6.1

NO.18 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification training   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1 certification training

NO.19 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 demo

NO.20 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba exam prep   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论