Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam training materials early.
If you are going to take HP HP2-T14 certification exam, it is essential to use HP2-T14 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for HP2-T14 exam.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
Have you ever used ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-T14 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP2-T14 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP2-T14 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
Exam Code: HP2-T14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP2-T14 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP2-T14 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
HP2-T14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T14_exam.html
NO.1 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-T14 HP2-T14 original questions HP2-T14
NO.2 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B
HP HP2-T14 dumps HP2-T14 dumps
NO.3 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A
HP HP2-T14 questions HP2-T14 test answers HP2-T14 HP2-T14 pdf HP2-T14
NO.4 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14 exam HP2-T14 certification training
NO.5 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14
NO.6 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 exam HP2-T14 practice test
NO.7 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C
HP HP2-T14 pdf HP2-T14 HP2-T14 answers real questions
NO.8 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-T14 exam simulations HP2-T14 HP2-T14 original questions
NO.9 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14 test HP2-T14 pdf
NO.10 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D
HP HP2-T14 exam prep HP2-T14 practice test HP2-T14
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T14_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论