Are there many friends around you have passed EMC EVP-100 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing EMC EVP-100 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced EMC EVP-100 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the EMC EVP-100 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Now many IT professionals agree that EMC certification EVP-100 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. EMC certification EVP-100 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
ITCertKing help you to find real EMC EVP-100 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing EMC EVP-100 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the EMC EVP-100 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best EMC EVP-100 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's EMC EVP-100 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Exam Code: EVP-100
Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24
EVP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F
EMC practice test EVP-100 original questions EVP-100 certification training
NO.2 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 answers real questions EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.3 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D
EMC EVP-100 test answers EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.4 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C
EMC practice test EVP-100 EVP-100 demo EVP-100 dumps
NO.5 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A
EMC pdf EVP-100 EVP-100 practice test
NO.6 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 certification EVP-100 EVP-100 demo
NO.7 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 demo EVP-100 exam dumps EVP-100
NO.8 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E
EMC test questions EVP-100 EVP-100 certification EVP-100
NO.9 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 certification training EVP-100 certification training
NO.10 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 dumps EVP-100 EVP-100 practice test
NO.11 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B
EMC EVP-100 test EVP-100 exam prep EVP-100 certification
NO.12 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E
EMC EVP-100 test answers EVP-100 demo EVP-100 test EVP-100 certification training EVP-100
NO.13 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F
EMC EVP-100 practice test EVP-100 answers real questions EVP-100 EVP-100 original questions
NO.14 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D
EMC exam dumps EVP-100 exam dumps EVP-100 exam simulations
NO.15 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 answers real questions EVP-100 EVP-100 dumps
NO.16 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E
EMC EVP-100 braindump EVP-100 practice test EVP-100 exam dumps
NO.17 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 demo EVP-100 test questions EVP-100 exam dumps
NO.18 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E
EMC EVP-100 original questions EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.19 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B
EMC EVP-100 pdf EVP-100
NO.20 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D
EMC test answers EVP-100 EVP-100 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论