Since PRMIA 8002 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
If you are still struggling to get the PRMIA 8002 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's PRMIA 8002 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's PRMIA 8002 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of PRMIA 8002 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about PRMIA 8002 will be your choice and you will pass PRMIA certification 8002 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Exam Code: 8002
Exam Name: PRMIA (PRM Certification - Exam II: Mathematical Foundations of Risk Measurement)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in PRMIA certification 8002 exam and help them get the PRMIA 8002 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical PRMIA certification 8002 exam.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All PRMIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing PRMIA 8002 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about PRMIA certification 8002 exam. Other websites may also provide information about PRMIA certification 8002 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
8002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/8002_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements is not correct?
A. Every linear function is also a quadratic function.
B. A function is defined by its domain together with its action.
C. For finite and small domains, the action of a function may be specified by a list.
D. A function is a rule that assigns to every value x at least one value of y.
Answer: D
PRMIA 8002 8002 8002 8002
NO.2 Which of the following is not a sequence?
A. , , , , , o
B. , , , ,
C. , , , , , ,
D. 30
Answer: D
PRMIA practice test 8002 exam simulations 8002 exam simulations 8002 test
NO.3 You intend to invest $100 000 for five years. Four different interest payment options are available.
Choose the interest option that yields the highest return over the five year period.
A. a lump-sum payment of $22 500 on maturity (in five years)
B. an annually compounded rate of 4.15%
C. a quarterly-compounded rate of 4.1%
D. a continuously-compounded rate of 4%
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 exam dumps 8002 exam prep 8002
NO.4 You invest $100 000 for 3 years at a continuously compounded rate of 3%. At the end of 3 years, you
redeem the investment. Taxes of 22% are applied at the time of redemption. What is your approximate
after-tax profit from the investment, rounded to $10?
A. $9420
B. $7350
C. $7230
D. $7100
Answer: B
PRMIA exam simulations 8002 8002 certification training 8002
NO.5 Which of the provided answers solves this system of equations?
2y
3x = 3y +x
y2 + x2 = 68
A. x = 1; y = square root of 67
B. x = 2; y = 8
C. x = 2; y = -8
D. x = -2; y = -8
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 braindump 8002 exam prep
NO.6 What is the 40th term in the following series: 4, 14, 30, 52, ?
A. 240
B. 4598
C. 4840
D. 4960
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 braindump 8002 original questions 8002
NO.7 The sum of the infinite series 1+1/2+1/3+1/4+1/5+.... equals:
A. 12
B. Infinity
C. 128
D. 20
Answer: B
PRMIA dumps 8002 test questions 8002 8002
NO.8 You invest $2m in a bank savings account with a constant interest rate of 5% p.a. What is the value of
the investment in 2 years time if interest is compounded quarterly?
A. $2,208,972
B. $2,210,342
C. $2.205,000
D. None of them
Answer: A
PRMIA test questions 8002 8002 braindump 8002 practice test 8002 8002 exam simulations
NO.9 For a quadratic equation, which of the following is FALSE?
A. If the discriminant is negative, there are no real solutions
B. If the discriminant is zero, there is only one solution
C. If the discriminant is negative there are two different real solutions
D. If the discriminant is positive there are two different real solutions
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 8002 pdf 8002 8002
NO.10 Identify the type and common element (that is, common ratio or common difference) of the following
sequence: 6, 12, 24
A. arithmetic sequence, common difference 2
B. arithmetic sequence, common ratio 2
C. geometric sequence, common ratio 2
D. geometric sequence, common ratio 3
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 questions 8002 8002 8002
NO.11 Solve the simultaneous linear equations: x + 2y - 2 = 0 and y - 3x = 8
A. x = 1, y = 0.5
B. x = -2, y = 2
C. x = 2, y = 0
D. None of the above
Answer: B
PRMIA pdf 8002 8002 answers real questions 8002 8002
NO.12 What is the sum of the first 20 terms of this sequence: 3, 5, 9, 17, 33, 65, ?
A. 1 048 574
B. 1 048 595
C. 2 097 170
D. 2 097 172
Answer: C
PRMIA test questions 8002 test questions 8002 demo
NO.13 Which of the following properties is exhibited by multiplication, but not by addition?
A. associativity
B. commutativity
C. distributivity
D. invertibility
Answer: C
PRMIA certification 8002 8002
NO.14 For each of the following functions, indicate whether its graph is concave or convex:
Y = 7x2 + 3x + 9
Y = 6 ln(3x)
Y = exp(-4x)
A. concave, concave, concave
B. concave, convex, convex
C. convex, concave, concave
D. convex, convex, concave
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 study guide 8002 questions 8002 8002 demo 8002 answers real questions
NO.15 Find the roots, if they exist in the real numbers, of the quadratic equation
A. 4 and -2
B. -4 and 2
C. 1 and 0
D. No real roots
Answer: D
PRMIA 8002 8002 8002
NO.16 When a number is written with a fraction as an exponent, such as , which of the following is the correct
computation?
A. Take the square-root of 75 and raise it to the 5th power
B. Divide 75 by 2, then raise it to the 5th power
C. Multiply 75 by 2.5
D. Square 75, then take the fifth root of it
Answer: A
PRMIA test answers 8002 8002 8002 exam dumps
NO.17 The natural logarithm of x is:.?
A. the inverse function of exp(x)
B. log(e)
C. always greater than x, for x>0
D. 46
Answer: A
PRMIA 8002 8002 8002 certification training
NO.18 Let a, b and c be real numbers. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The commutativity of multiplication is defined by
B. The existence of negatives is defined by
C. The distributivity of multiplication is defined by
D. The associativity of multiplication is defined by
Answer: C
PRMIA 8002 8002 original questions 8002
NO.19 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Discrete and continuous compounding produce the same results if the discount rate is positive.
B. Continuous compounding is the better method because it results in higher present values compared to
discrete compounding.
C. Continuous compounding can be thought as making the compounding period infinitesimally small.
D. The constant plays an important role in the mathematical description of continuous compounding.
Answer: C
PRMIA exam dumps 8002 demo 8002 8002 answers real questions 8002 8002
NO.20 What is the simplest form of this expression: log2(165/2)
A. 10
B. 32
C. 5/2 + log2(16)
D. log2 (5/2) + log2(16)
Answer: A
PRMIA 8002 8002
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/8002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论