2013年11月15日星期五

ISQI CTAL-TM_001 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about ISQI certification CTAL-TM_001 exam. Other websites may also provide information about ISQI certification CTAL-TM_001 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's ISQI CTAL-TM_001 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: CTAL-TM_001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

ISQI certification CTAL-TM_001 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing ISQI certification CTAL-TM_001 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

CTAL-TM_001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM_001_exam.html

NO.1 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical
monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to
see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C

ISQI exam dumps   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 dumps   CTAL-TM_001

NO.2 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 test questions   CTAL-TM_001 exam   CTAL-TM_001 questions

NO.3 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned
scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D

ISQI exam   CTAL-TM_001 braindump   CTAL-TM_001 answers real questions   CTAL-TM_001 practice test

NO.4 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to
provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an
influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D

ISQI practice test   CTAL-TM_001 test answers   CTAL-TM_001 test answers   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001

NO.5 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to
measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B

ISQI answers real questions   CTAL-TM_001 exam   CTAL-TM_001

NO.6 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test
specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to
be achieved
Answer: D

ISQI exam dumps   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 dumps   CTAL-TM_001 exam   CTAL-TM_001

NO.7 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for
the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be
used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001 pdf   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001

NO.8 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support.
Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C

ISQI practice test   CTAL-TM_001 demo   CTAL-TM_001

NO.9 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on
reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001 questions   CTAL-TM_001   CTAL-TM_001 study guide

NO.10 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area,
testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify
THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always
applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C

ISQI   CTAL-TM_001 practice test   CTAL-TM_001 dumps   CTAL-TM_001 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM_001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论