2013年11月8日星期五

IBM certification 000-103 exam test software

As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM 000-103 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM 000-103 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM 000-103 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM 000-103 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM 000-103 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-103 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-103 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-103 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-103 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM 000-103 exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-103 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Exam Code: 000-103
Exam Name: IBM (AIX 6.1 Basic Operations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08

000-103 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-103_exam.html

NO.1 During heavy system resources usage, and administrator detects that the top processes are from the
user 'webapp'. The operator needs to check all the running processes from that user to analyze them.
Which command can retrieve that information in a single step?
A. puser webapp
B. ps -fu webapp
C. proc -uid webapp
D. fuser /dev/webapp
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-103 test answers   000-103

NO.2 Which command enables a user to exit the vi editor, overwriting the existing file without prompting for
confirmation?
A. :w
B. :qw
C. :x!
D. :we!
Answer: C

IBM   000-103   000-103 braindump   000-103   000-103

NO.3 An operator needs to schedule the script '/usr/scripts/listall.ksh' to run at 19.00 on the current day. What
is the correct form of the 'at' command to accomplish this task?
A. at 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
B. at 7 P /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
C. at now + 7 /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
D. at today + 7 p /usr/scripts/listall.ksh
Answer: B

IBM   000-103 practice test   000-103   000-103 certification   000-103

NO.4 After performing a modification on the /etc/ssh/sshd_config file the operator needs to reinitialize the
secure shell daemon to enable the new settings. Which of the following is the correct way to achieve this?
A. Use refresh -s sshd
B. Use init.sshd /etc/rc.ssh
C. Use /usr/sbin/sshd -restart
D. Use stopsrc -s sshd and then startsrc -s sshd
Answer: D

IBM   000-103   000-103 certification   000-103

NO.5 An operator has been asked if a system was rebooted. Which of the following commands should be
used to determine if a reboot has occurred?
A. The name?command.The ?name?command.
B. The ptime?command.The ?ptime?command.
C. The hutdown ast?command.The ?hutdown ?ast?command.
D. The ?etc/rc.shutdown?command.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-103   000-103   000-103 test

NO.6 An operator needs to replace all the occurrences of the string '/home/user1' in the current file using vi
with '/home1/user2'. Which of the following sub-commands will achieve this?
A. :1,$ s:/home/user1./home1/user2.g
B. :1,$ s\/home/user1\/home1/user2\/g
C. :1,$ s\/\/home\/user1\/\/home1\/user2\/g
D. :1,$ s/\\/home\\/user1/\\/home1\\/user2/g
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-103 answers real questions   000-103 test questions   000-103   000-103

NO.7 A user is complaining that their display does not look correct. When the operator has the user run the
command 'echo $TERM' the result is 'ascii', however, the /etc/environment file contains the line 'export
TERM=vt100'. What is the likely cause of this difference?
A. The user is not using a VT100 terminal
B. The user's login shell is set to sh instead of ksh
C. The user's .profile resets the TERM environment variable
D. The /etc/profile file sets the TERM environment variable to 'ascii'
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-103   000-103 test answers   000-103   000-103

NO.8 The operator is viewing a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to exit before reaching
the end of the file?
A. q
B. :w!
C. /quit
D. ctrl X
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-103   000-103   000-103   000-103

NO.9 Which of the following commands will display what space is used in /tmp filesystem?
A. df -Ik /tmp
B. df -fk /tmp
C. df -Uk /tmp
D. df -Fk /tmp
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-103 practice test   000-103   000-103

NO.10 The printer associated with the hp5_queue is down for maintenance.
Which of the following commands will move the remaining print jobs from hp5_queue to the hp7_queue?
A. export $LPDEST=hp7_queue
B. qmov -m hp7_queue -P hp5_queue
C. lpmov -s hp5_queue -d hp7_queue
D. redirect -q hp5_queue hp7_queue
Answer: B

IBM   000-103   000-103 pdf   000-103 test answers

NO.11 An operator is in the middle of a file using 'more'. What subcommand can be used to go to previous
page in the file?
A. b
B. p
C. r
D. v
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-103   000-103   000-103 braindump

NO.12 Which of the following will rename dir1 as dir2?
A. mv dir1 dir2
B. ren dir1 dir2
C. cp -R dir1 dir2
D. mv -R dir1 dir2
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-103   000-103 test answers   000-103 braindump   000-103

NO.13 An operator is trying to perform an immediate power down of an AIX LPAR using the 'shutdown -k'
command. The cursor has returned to the command prompt, but no shutdown activities are showing on
the screen after more than one minute.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The /etc/rc.shutdown script is missing.
B. The bos.rte.control fileset has become corrupted.
C. The operator UID is not a member of the shutdown group.
D. The -k flag against the shutdown command only broadcast the shutdown message.
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-103   000-103 test answers   000-103   000-103

NO.14 An operator needs to run a script which will write standard output and standard error to different files.
Which of the following commands will successfully perform this task?
A. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>/tmp/log/script.err
B. myscript.ksh $1>/tmp/log/script.log $2>/tmp/log/script.err
C. myscript.ksh 1>/tmp/log/script.log 2>&1 /tmp/log/script/err
D. myscript.ksh 2>&1 /tmp/log/script.log 2> /tmp/log/script.err
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-103   000-103 exam dumps   000-103 certification

NO.15 An operator needs to change from the /usr/bin to the /var/spool directory. Which of the following
commands will accomplish this?
A. cd /var/spool
B. lcd /var/spool
C. cd /usr/bin /var/spool
D. lcd /usr/bin /var/spool
Answer: A

IBM   000-103 test questions   000-103   000-103 original questions   000-103

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-103_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论