2013年11月8日星期五

IBM 000-050 PDF

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM 000-050 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM 000-050 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-050 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-050 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-050 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-050 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-050 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-050 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification 000-050 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Exam Code: 000-050
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Quality Manager v2.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08

000-050 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-050_exam.html

NO.1 When generating a new test execution record from the Test Execution Record section of an open test
case, which tabs does the Advanced Properties link show?
A. One-way, Pair-wise, and Four-way Interaction
B. Test Plan, Test Suite, and Test Environment
C. Lab resources, Reservations, and Milestones
D. Inclusions, Exclusions, and Weightings
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-050   000-050   000-050 test answers   000-050 exam prep

NO.2 The list of test environments can be used for what purpose?
A. to automatically locate resources containing the specified environments
B. to automatically generate the actual test environments needed to run specific tests
C. to automatically select available machines during test execution
D. to automatically create unique test logs for each environment
Answer: B

IBM   000-050 answers real questions   000-050   000-050 certification training   000-050

NO.3 Which statement is true about review processes?
A. Authorization is off by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as Pending.
B. Authorization is on by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as Pending.
C. Authorization is off by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as New.
D. Authorization is on by default; new Task-Review work items are listed as New.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-050   000-050 test   000-050   000-050

NO.4 What does the Platform Coverage tab of the Test Environments section show?
A. a list of platforms that will be supported for all test cases
B. a list of test execution records that will be generated for the test plan
C. a non-binding list of platforms the user plans to cover
D. a binding list of platforms that must be covered in the test plan
Answer: C

IBM   000-050   000-050 exam dumps   000-050 dumps

NO.5 Who typically creates the test plan initially with Rational Quality Manager?
A. Test Lab Manager
B. Test Engineer
C. Test Manager
D. Project Manager
Answer: C

IBM test   000-050   000-050 practice test   000-050 study guide

NO.6 In the Requirements section of the test plan, what happens when you click on the green plus sign icon?
A. A new requirement is added to the test plan.
B. An existing requirement is added to the test plan.
C. A requirement is imported into the test plan.
D. test case is created from the requirement.
Answer: B

IBM   000-050   000-050   000-050   000-050   000-050 test

NO.7 Quality Objectives defined in the System Properties can be used in which sections of the test plan?
A. Business Objectives, Test Objectives, and Quality Objectives
B. Business Objectives, Test Environments, and Quality Objectives
C. Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria, and Quality Objectives
D. Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria, and Business Objectives
Answer: C

IBM   000-050   000-050

NO.8 Which three platforms are supported by the data warehouse server of IBM Rational Insight? (Choose
three.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
C. SUSE Linux
D. Red Hat Linux
Answer: A,B,D

IBM   000-050   000-050   000-050 exam dumps   000-050   000-050 original questions

NO.9 You can copy content from an external document and paste it into which sections of the test plan?
A. Summary, Entry Criteria, Exit Criteria
B. Summary, Pre-Condition, and Post-Condition
C. Summary, Quality Objectives, and Resources
D. Summary, Business Objectives, and Test Objectives
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-050 exam simulations   000-050

NO.10 Which Custom Reporting component stores the reports, data source connections, and server and user
preferences?
A. Data Warehouse
B. WebSphere Application Server
C. Framework Manager
D. Content Store
Answer: D

IBM   000-050   000-050   000-050   000-050

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-050_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论