The ITCertKing Free HP HP0-A24 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the HP HP0-A24 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-A24 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-A24 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-A24 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-A24 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Exam Code: HP0-A24
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Data Communication Basics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-A24 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.
You can now get HP HP0-A24 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP0-A24 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP0-A24 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP0-A24 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP0-A24 certification exam.
HP0-A24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html
NO.1 Which SCF command is used to show process names related to a TCP/IP process?
A.show process $ZTC0
B.status process $ZTC0
C.listopens process $ZTC0
D.info process $ZTC0, detail
Answer:C
HP HP0-A24 HP0-A24 HP0-A24 test questions
NO.2 An OLTP system processes 100 transactions per second with an average transaction size of 1000 bytes.
To replicate all transactions to a disaster recovery system, what is the minimum bandwidth required
between the systems?
A.1Gbps
B.9.6Kbps
C.64Kbps
D.4Mbps
Answer:D
HP HP0-A24 test questions HP0-A24 HP0-A24 HP0-A24
NO.3 Which command allows you to view network-related events in the primary EMS log?
A.emscinfo $0, detail
B.emsdist type P, textout [#myterm]
C.emsdist type P, collector $0, textout [#myterm]
D.emsdist type P, collector $ZLOG, textout [#myterm]
Answer:C
HP exam dumps HP0-A24 HP0-A24
NO.4 Which LAN-based technology provides flexible connectivity of desktop and portable devices in an
office environment?
A.CAT3 cabling
B.wireless LAN
C.fiber optic LAN
D.10BaseT cabling
Answer:B
HP HP0-A24 questions HP0-A24 exam dumps
NO.5 What is the most efficient technology to use to create an Expand path between two NS-series servers
located in the same computer room?
A.X.25
B.SNA
C.Ethernet
D.ServerNet Cluster
Answer:D
HP exam HP0-A24 HP0-A24 test HP0-A24 certification training HP0-A24 certification training HP0-A24 certification training
NO.6 Which SCF command is used to view Expand network throughput?
A.stats line $LHC565
B.stats path $LHC565
C.trace path $LHC565
D.status path $LHC565
Answer:B
HP HP0-A24 HP0-A24 HP0-A24 braindump HP0-A24
NO.7 Which product allows a single IP address to be hosted in all processors in a NonStop server?
A.Telserv
B.Scalable IP (SIP)
C.NonStop TCP/IP
D.NonStop TCP/IPv6
Answer:D
HP exam prep HP0-A24 HP0-A24 questions HP0-A24
NO.8 Which SCF command is used to display all configured TCP/IP addresses?
A.info subnet $*.*
B.listdev tcpip $*.*
C.status subnet $*.*
D.listopens process $*.*
Answer:A
HP HP0-A24 demo HP0-A24 HP0-A24 HP0-A24 certification
NO.9 How can you improve availability when configuring NonStop TCP/IPv6 with multiple failover pairs and
static routes?
A.Connect to a firewall that uses MAC to IP address filtering.
B.Select LIF pairs for the failover to be on the same adapters.
C.Add a copy of each route to one subnet in each failover pair.
D.Use Ethernet switches that have spanning tree protocol enabled.
Answer:C
HP HP0-A24 exam simulations HP0-A24 certification training
NO.10 Which event is most likely to interrupt availability in a satellite connected network?
A.heavy rain
B.decreased ozone levels
C.direct sunlight on the uplink
D.increased environmental noise
Answer:A
HP certification HP0-A24 exam simulations HP0-A24 exam dumps HP0-A24 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论