2013年10月1日星期二

The latest Nokia NO0-002 Exam free download

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is to choose success.

Are you still upset about how to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. Do you want to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Nokia certification NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Nokia certification NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Nokia certification NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Nokia NO0-002 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Nokia NO0-002 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

Nokia certification NO0-002 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, NO0-002 is a very important certified exam of Nokia. But NO0-002 exam is not so simple.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Nokia certification NO0-002 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Nokia certification NO0-002 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia test answers   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 original questions

NO.2 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002 demo

NO.3 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia exam   NO0-002   NO0-002 dumps
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.4 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam dumps

NO.5 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002 test

NO.6 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.7 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia original questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002

NO.8 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia exam dumps   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.9 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002

NO.10 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002 test   NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.11 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002

NO.12 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.13 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002 questions   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002

NO.14 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia test answers   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002

NO.15 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam simulations   NO0-002 certification training

NO.16 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.17 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 test   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 certification training

NO.18 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.19 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 test questions
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.20 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002   NO0-002 test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论