There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to CompTIA SK0-003 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, we will full refund to you.
CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam successfully.
Exam Code: SK0-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 436 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the CompTIA SK0-003 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the CompTIA SK0-003 exam. Using our exclusive online CompTIA SK0-003 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
ITCertKing CompTIA SK0-003 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About CompTIA SK0-003 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
SK0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A
CompTIA questions SK0-003 test questions SK0-003 SK0-003 certification training SK0-003 test questions SK0-003
NO.2 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions SK0-003 SK0-003 exam simulations SK0-003 exam dumps
NO.3 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B
CompTIA SK0-003 test answers SK0-003 original questions
NO.4 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep SK0-003 SK0-003 dumps
NO.5 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 test answers SK0-003 SK0-003 test SK0-003 SK0-003 braindump
NO.6 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B
CompTIA exam SK0-003 SK0-003 test SK0-003
NO.7 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions SK0-003 SK0-003 test answers SK0-003 demo
NO.8 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B
CompTIA SK0-003 original questions SK0-003
NO.9 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003 exam prep SK0-003 original questions SK0-003 SK0-003 practice test
NO.10 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003 original questions SK0-003 exam
NO.11 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 questions SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003 demo
NO.12 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A
CompTIA questions SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003 pdf
NO.13 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps SK0-003 SK0-003 answers real questions SK0-003 exam prep
NO.14 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.15 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps SK0-003 exam prep SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.16 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide SK0-003 test SK0-003
NO.17 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003 SK0-003
NO.18 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D
CompTIA test answers SK0-003 demo SK0-003 test answers SK0-003 demo
NO.19 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D
CompTIA demo SK0-003 SK0-003 braindump SK0-003
NO.20 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D
CompTIA SK0-003 SK0-003 answers real questions SK0-003 original questions SK0-003 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SK0-003_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论