2013年10月17日星期四

SAP C-TFIN22-64 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam.

Exam Code: C-TFIN22-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN22-64 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam to meet your need.

C-TFIN22-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html

NO.1 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C

SAP test   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.2 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.3 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for
the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A

SAP certification training   C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.4 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts
Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.5 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure
on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for
the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D

SAP questions   C-TFIN22-64 original questions   C-TFIN22-64 questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.6 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?
Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps   C-TFIN22-64 demo   C-TFIN22-64 exam prep

NO.7 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E

SAP questions   C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations   C-TFIN22-64

NO.8 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four
subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application
platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A

SAP exam dumps   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 pdf   C-TFIN22-64 certification

NO.9 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by
generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 pdf   C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations   C-TFIN22-64 dumps   C-TFIN22-64 practice test   C-TFIN22-64

NO.10 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E

SAP test questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 braindump   C-TFIN22-64

NO.11 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 test questions   C-TFIN22-64 study guide   C-TFIN22-64 test questions

NO.12 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 test answers   C-TFIN22-64 questions   C-TFIN22-64 certification

NO.13 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 questions   C-TFIN22-64 certification training   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.14 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key
figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 original questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.15 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based
CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 test   C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions   C-TFIN22-64

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论