2013年10月15日星期二

Latest Microsoft 070-488 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-488 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials to pass the exam.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 070-488 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Microsoft certification 070-488 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 070-488 exam.

We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 070-488 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Microsoft 070-488 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Microsoft certification 070-488 exam.

Exam Code: 070-488
Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

In the past few years, Microsoft certification 070-488 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification 070-488 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 070-488 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 070-488 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Microsoft 070-488 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Microsoft 070-488 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Microsoft 070-488 exam the first time.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 070-488 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 070-488 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 070-488 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 070-488 certification exam.

070-488 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-488_exam.html

NO.1 You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the
CloudMananger app.
Which technologies should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. Windows Azure SQL Database
B. SharePoint content database
C. Secure Store
D. SQL Server Express LocalDB
E. SharePoint list
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam prep   070-488 practice test   070-488 braindump
Explanation:
A: SQL Azure in the cloud.
D: LocalDB is a lightweight version of Express that has the same programmability features, but it
runs in user mode and has a fast, zero-configuration installation and a short list of prerequisites.
From scenario:
*CourierMobile App
The CourierMobile app must be able to capture more than 30 million data points of location data
daily as they occur and upload the location data to the cloud when connected to the Internet.
*Cloudmanager App
The CloudManager app must elastically scale to capture courier location data as the number of
bicycle couriers increases or decreases. / The CloudManager app must process bicycle courier
location data from a data store capable of storing more than 30 million items.

NO.2 HOTSPOT
You need to select the app experience for the CourierMobile app.
In the App for Office 2013 dialog window, which configuration option should you select? (To answer,
select the appropriate configuration option in the answer area.)
Answer:

NO.3 You need to create rules in the CourierMobile app based on the ItemType that arrives.
For which ItemTypes should you test? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Tent
B. IPM.Note
C. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Request
D. IPM.Appointment
E. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Cancelled
F. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Pos
G. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Neg
Answer: D,E

Microsoft exam dumps   070-488 test answers   070-488 exam simulations   070-488 dumps

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Some franchisees want to launch the FranchiseMonitor app from a link named Launch Franchise
Monitor that is displayed next to the name of the user who is currently logged in.
Other franchisees do not want to have the link present.
The link must be contained within the same out-of-the-box control, as shown in the screenshot
below:
You need to configure support for the Launch Franchise Monitor link.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.5 You need to ensure that the CloudManager app can write route progress check-ins to the
courier's microfeed.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Ensure that SP .RequestExecutor.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
B. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Manage permission request scoped to the URL for the
franchisee's My Site.
C. Ensure that the MySite host is provisioned for each franchisee.
D. Ensure that all cookies are made available between the My Site and the CloudManager app
domain.
E. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Write permission request scoped to the URL for the
franchisee's My Site.
F. Ensure that SP .UserProfiles.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
Answer: A,B,D,E

Microsoft   070-488 exam prep   070-488 answers real questions

NO.6 You need to configure the credential store for the app.
Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
all that apply.)
A. Pin
B. Windows Password
C. Windows User Name
D. Password
E. User Name
Answer: D,E

Microsoft test answers   070-488   070-488   070-488
Explanation:
From scenario:
*A client asks you to create a basic task tracking app for SharePoint. The app will be hosted remotely
*Remote users will authenticate to the app by using a username and password.

NO.7 You need to set the appropriate permissions for the franchise employees' customer list and
customer subsite access.
What should you do?
A. Add franchise employees to the Members group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the franchisee
subsite level. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
B. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access
to the Customers list. Add franchise employees to the custom role at the CorporateSiteCollection
site collection. Break inheritance at the subsite level. Add franchise owners to the Owners group at
the subsite level.
C. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access
to the Customer list. Add franchise employees to the custom role. Allow full inheritance of the role
definition and permissions at the site level.
D. Add franchise employees to the Visitors group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the subsite level
with Full Control permissions. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-488 exam prep   070-488 answers real questions   070-488

NO.8 You need to create a custom sign-in page to allow the users of the FranchiseMonitor app to
authenticate against SharePoint and Margie's Travel API.
What should you do?
A. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page
that writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
B. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
C. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
D. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page
that writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in
Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-488   070-488 exam dumps   070-488 pdf

NO.9 You need to ensure that the CourierMobile app determines whether the franchisee owns the
account. What should you do?
A. Use OAuth and App only security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/
sitecollection/web/list scope URI.
B. Use OAuth and App+User security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/
sitecollection scope URI.
C. Use SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges to connect to SharePoint and read from the Accounts
list in the site collection.
D. Use the SharePoint user credentials of the bicycle messenger to connect to SharePoint and read
from the Accounts list in the site collection.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-488   070-488

NO.10 A franchisee deletes several sites from the franchise's site collection. The franchisee site
collection administrator must recover the sites.
You need to instruct the franchisee site collection administrator on how to access the page to
recover the sites.
What should the site collection administrator do to get to the appropriate page?
A. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the second
stage Recycle Bin settings to 100 percent.
B. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the first
stage Recycle Bin settings to 0 days.
C. Select the Recycle Bin on the Site Settings page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore
Selection.
D. Select the Recycle Bin in the Quick Launch page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore
Selection.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   070-488   070-488   070-488 demo

NO.11 You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the app to http://contoso-public.sharepoint.com.
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.
D. Deploy the app to https://contoso.sharepoint.com/tasks.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-488 certification   070-488 test questions   070-488   070-488

NO.12 You need to deploy the package.
Which file should you select?
A. the file ending in .publish
B. the file ending in .wsp
C. the file ending in .dll
D. the file ending in .app
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   070-488   070-488 answers real questions   070-488 original questions   070-488   070-488 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-488_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论