2013年10月4日星期五

Latest CompTIA HT0-101 of exam practice questions and answers

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. CompTIA HT0-101 is a high gold content certification exam. CompTIA HT0-101 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam as a try.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the CompTIA HT0-101 will be solved. ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: HT0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

Are you still upset about how to pass CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam. Do you want to pass CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. CompTIA HT0-101 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the CompTIA HT0-101 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

HT0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   HT0-101   HT0-101 answers real questions   HT0-101

NO.2 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 study guide   HT0-101

NO.3 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-101 demo   HT0-101 certification   HT0-101

NO.4 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   HT0-101 study guide   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam

NO.5 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   HT0-101 exam   HT0-101 practice test   HT0-101

NO.6 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101 answers real questions   HT0-101   HT0-101 certification training   HT0-101 test questions

NO.7 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.8 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam simulations   HT0-101 practice test

NO.9 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.10 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101 exam dumps   HT0-101   HT0-101 certification   HT0-101

NO.11 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   HT0-101 study guide   HT0-101 practice test   HT0-101

NO.12 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam   HT0-101 exam simulations   HT0-101 exam simulations

NO.13 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.14 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   HT0-101 exam prep   HT0-101   HT0-101 original questions

NO.15 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101 study guide   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.16 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-101 questions   HT0-101 certification training

NO.17 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.18 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.19 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 questions   HT0-101 test questions

NO.20 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 test questions   HT0-101   HT0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论