2013年10月13日星期日

JK0-015 latest CompTIA certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real CompTIA JK0-015 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although CompTIA JK0-015 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1074 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam successfully.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent CompTIA JK0-015 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win CompTIA JK0-015 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

JK0-015 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A

CompTIA test   JK0-015 test questions   JK0-015   JK0-015 demo

NO.2 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

CompTIA test   JK0-015   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015 test answers

NO.3 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015

NO.4 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 test questions   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.5 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.6 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 braindump

NO.7 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015

NO.8 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 test questions   JK0-015 test questions   JK0-015

NO.9 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.10 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015

NO.11 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 practice test   JK0-015 original questions

NO.12 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 study guide

NO.13 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 dumps   JK0-015 demo

NO.14 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 practice test

NO.15 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-015 exam prep   JK0-015 exam prep   JK0-015   JK0-015 test

NO.16 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 certification   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015 certification training

NO.17 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   JK0-015 original questions   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015

NO.18 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-015 braindump   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015

NO.19 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 practice test

NO.20 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论