2013年10月10日星期四

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam practice questions and answers

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 1Z0-144 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Oracle 1Z0-144 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Oracle 1Z0-144 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Oracle 1Z0-144 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Oracle 1Z0-144 exam. Using our exclusive online Oracle 1Z0-144 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

If you want to buy Oracle 1Z0-144 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Exam Code: 1Z0-144
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

1Z0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

NO.1 Examine the following command:
SQL>ALTER SESSION
SET plsql_warnings *
'enable:severe',
'enable:performance',
'ERROR:05003';
What is the implication of the above command.?
A. It issues a warning whenever ERROR: 05003 occur during compilation.
B. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the warning ERROR.05003 occurs.
C. It issues warnings whenever the code causes an unexpected action or wrong results performance
problems.
D. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the code gives wrong results or contains statements that are
never executed.
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 answers real questions   1Z0-144 test questions

NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customer table.
Examine the following trigger code:
What is the outcome when the above trigger is compiled?
A. It compiles successfully.
B. It gives an error because the when condition is not valid.
C. It gives an error because when cannot be used for row-level triggers.
D. It gives an error because the statements under updating are not valid.
E. It gives an error because the new qualifier in the when clause requires a colon prefix.
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-144 certification training   1Z0-144

NO.3 What is the correct definition of the persistent state of a packaged variable?
A. It is a private variable defined in a procedure or function within a package body whose value is
consistent within a user session.
B. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is consistent within a user session.
C. It is a private variable in a package body whose value is consistent across all current active sessions.
D. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is always consistent across all current
active sessions.
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-144 exam   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 practice test   1Z0-144 test

NO.4 Which two tasks should be created as functions instead of as procedures? (Choose two.)
A. reference host or bind variables in a PL7SQL block of code
B. tasks that compute and return multiple values to the calling environment
C. tasks that compute a value that must be returned to the calling environment
D. tasks performed in SQL that increase data independence by processing complex data analysis within
the Oracle server, rather than by retrieving the data into an application
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.5 Examine the following block of code: Which line in the above code would result in errors upon
execution?
A. line 5
B. line 8
C. line 2
D. line 7
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-144 certification   1Z0-144 questions

NO.6 View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code:
SREVROUPUT is on for the session. Which statement Is true about the output of the PL/SQL block?
A. The output is x = y.
B. It produces an error.
C. The output Is x != y.
D. The output Is Can't tell if x and y are equal or not.
Answer: A

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-144 test questions   1Z0-144

NO.7 The STRING_TAB table has the following structure:
View the Exhibit and examine the code.
What is the outcome on execution?
A. It displays
Out put buffer not long enough.
This is my test string.-.
B. It displays only
Output buffer not long enough, and exits the anonymous block.
C. It displays only
This is my test string. - Because EXCEPTION should have been defined in the anonymous block
to get the error message.
D. It does not display any of the MEMS_PUTPUT messages and gives an error because a
transaction control statement cannot be used in the exception section of a procedure.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-144 dumps   1Z0-144 answers real questions   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.8 Which statements are true about PL/SQL procedures? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users with definer's rights who are granted access to a procedure that updates a table must be granted
access to the table itself.
B. Reuse of parsed PL/SQL code that becomes available in the shared SQL area of the server avoids the
parsing overhead of SQL statements at run time.
C. Depending on the number of calls, multiple copies of the procedure are loaded into memory for
execution by multiple users to speed up performance.
D. A PL/SQL procedure executing on the Oracle database can call an external procedure or function that
is written in a different programming language, such as C or Java.
Answer: B,D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-144 demo   1Z0-144 test questions

NO.9 View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the employees table.
View Exhibit2 and examine the code.
What would be the outcome when the code is executed?
A. It executes successfully.
B. It gives an error because the SAL variable is not visible in the increase function.
C. It gives an error because the increase function cannot be called from the RAISE_SALARY procedure.
D. It gives an error because the increase function and the RAISE_SALARY procedure should be declared
at the beginning of the declare section before all the other declarations.
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-144 answers real questions   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 test answers   1Z0-144 exam prep

NO.10 View the exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.
Examine the following code
Which statement is true when the procedure DELETE_DETAILS is invoked?
A. It executes successfully but no error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table
B. It executes successfully and any error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table.
C. It gives an error because PRAGMA AUTONOMOUSJTRANSACTION can be used only in packaged
procedures.
D. It gives an error because procedures containing PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION cannot
be called from the exception section.
Answer: B

Oracle practice test   1Z0-144 demo   1Z0-144

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论