If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass MA0-100 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest MA0-100 exam training materials. If MA0-100 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your MA0-100 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15
Related study materials proved that to pass the McAfee MA0-100 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
Although there are other online McAfee MA0-100 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest McAfee certification MA0-100 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest McAfee certification MA0-100 exam exam practice questions and answers.
MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D
McAfee MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 MA0-100 original questions MA0-100 test
NO.2 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 demo MA0-100
NO.3 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E
McAfee answers real questions MA0-100 certification MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100 braindump
NO.4 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E
McAfee test MA0-100 original questions MA0-100
NO.5 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.6 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B
McAfee exam prep MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.7 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C
McAfee MA0-100 questions MA0-100 exam prep MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.8 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.9 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.10 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 practice test MA0-100 questions MA0-100 MA0-100 study guide MA0-100 exam
NO.11 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 test answers MA0-100
NO.12 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 certification
NO.13 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D
McAfee demo MA0-100 original questions MA0-100 MA0-100 exam simulations MA0-100
NO.14 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C
McAfee exam dumps MA0-100 exam simulations MA0-100 study guide
NO.15 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B
McAfee practice test MA0-100 MA0-100 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论