ITCertKing ISEB BH0-008 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual BH0-008 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our BH0-008 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-008 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Although there are other online ISEB BH0-008 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-008 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate ISEB BH0-008 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-008 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest ISEB BH0-008 exam training materials.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the ISEB BH0-008 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-008 exam training materials. ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-008 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Exam Code: BH0-008
Exam Name: ISEB (ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend ISEB certification BH0-008 exam.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about ISEB certification BH0-008 exam. Other websites may also provide information about ISEB certification BH0-008 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
BH0-008 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-008_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green
IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business strategy to
include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide a green
discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D
ISEB demo BH0-008 exam simulations BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 exam simulations BH0-008
NO.2 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-008 certification training BH0-008 BH0-008
NO.3 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key staff.
b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 exam dumps BH0-008
NO.4 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT
programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
ISEB braindump BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 certification training BH0-008
NO.5 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D
ISEB dumps BH0-008 pdf BH0-008 exam dumps BH0-008
NO.6 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling.
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A
ISEB study guide BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 practice test BH0-008 certification training BH0-008 questions
NO.7 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B
ISEB test BH0-008 BH0-008 certification BH0-008 exam dumps BH0-008 test questions
NO.8 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D
ISEB questions BH0-008 braindump BH0-008 BH0-008 BH0-008 answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 dumps
NO.10 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an organisation?
Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-008 BH0-008 exam BH0-008 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-807 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-008_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论