Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Microsoft MB7-702 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Microsoft MB7-702 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification MB7-702 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-702 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-702 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-702 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-702 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Microsoft MB7-702 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Exam Code: MB7-702
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18
MB7-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-702_exam.html
NO.1 You are designing a table with a Customer Name field that must not be stored. The table must
derive its contents from the Name field on the Customer table. The Customer Name field must then
be used in a C/AL function. How should you create the Customer Name field and then access it
using C/AL code?
A. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the CALSUMS function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
B. Create the Customer Name as a Normal text field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
C. Create the Customer Name as a FlowField with a Method set to Lookup. In the code, use the
CALCFIELDS function to evaluate the value of the Customer Name.
D. Create the Customer Name as a FlowFilter field. In the code, use the EVALUATE function to
evaluate the value of Customer Name.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702 test questions MB7-702
NO.2 You need to develop a Microsoft Dynamics NAV solution in an environment where many users
use different languages on their computers. What should you do?
A. Develop the solution in different databases (one for each language required).
B. Develop different objects with a different CaptionML for each language required.
C. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names using CaptionML,
OptionCaptionML and InstructionalTextML.
D. Develop the solution in American English and provide language-specific names by using the Tools
menu and clicking Language.
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps MB7-702 answers real questions MB7-702 practice test MB7-702
NO.3 You create a new page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
You notice a table 2000000039 printer.
Which type of table is it?
A. System table
B. Special table
C. Virtual table
D. Temporary table
Answer: C
Microsoft test MB7-702 original questions MB7-702 test answers MB7-702
NO.4 You need to create a master table representing entities with whom business is conducted.
Which posting group must you include in the table?
A. The Gen. Bus. Posting Group
B. The Gen. Prod. Posting Group
C. The VAT Prod. Posting Group
D. The VAT Bus. Posting Group
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-702 pdf MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702 pdf
NO.5 You need to get the list of indexes for a Microsoft Dynamics NAV table from the Microsoft SQL
Server Management Studio. Which command should you use?
A. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS [<Company Name>$< Table Name>]
B. sp_helpindex [<Company Name>S< Table Name>]
C. sp_helpindex ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
D. DBCC SHOW_STATISTICS ([<Company Name>$< Table Name>],[$<Key Number>])
Answer: B
Microsoft exam MB7-702 MB7-702 dumps MB7-702 exam prep MB7-702 certification training
NO.6 You create a Seminar Registration Line table.
You need to ensure that the Line Discount Amount is always calculated correctly.
You need to add the following code segment to the table:
"Line Discount Amount":= ROUND("Line Discount %" * Item. "Seminar Price" *
0.01,GLSetup. "Amount Rounding Precision");
On which trigger should you add the code segment?
A. OnModify
B. Line Discount Amount - OnValidate
C. Quantity - OnValidate
D. Line Discount % - OnValidate
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-702 original questions MB7-702 study guide MB7-702 certification training MB7-702 original questions
NO.7 Which two actions occur during the test-driven development
(TDD) refactor phase? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. New test code is written.
B. Production code is written to make the test code pass.
C. Test and production code is redesigned for improvement.
D. Duplication is removed from the test and production code.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702
Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Code_refactoring
NO.8 You need to add a new Text field to the Item table. What is the maximum length of Text fields
in a table?
A. 80
B. 200
C. 250
D. 1024
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions MB7-702 test MB7-702 MB7-702
NO.9 What is a function trigger?
A. A system flag (trigger) that is raised whenever a built-in function in Microsoft Dynamics NAV is
run
B. A set of C/AL statements run when called by other C/AL code
C. A system flag (trigger) to indicate to Microsoft Dynamics NAV that a function has run successfully
D. A system indicator that is set when a new record is inserted into a table
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702
NO.10 You have the following C/AL code segment:
ItemLedgerEntry.SETCURRENTKEY("Item No.");
ItemLedgerEntry.FINDSET;
You have the following query, based on the C/AL code segment:
SELECT * FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Item Ledger Entry" ORDER BY "Item No_", "Posting
Date", "Entry No_"
Which two statements are true based on the query? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose two.)
A. If the second key in the table is "Item No.", then it must be disabled. The key "Item No.", "Posting
Date" will be used instead.
B. The key "Item No.", "Posting Date" is the first key in the list that starts with the field "Item No." in
the Item Ledger Entry table.
C. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No.", "Posting Date" has been entered with the value "Item
No.".
D. The SQLIndex value of the key "Item No." has been entered with the value "Item No.", "Posting
Date".
Answer: A,D
Microsoft practice test MB7-702 MB7-702 practice test MB7-702 MB7-702 exam dumps MB7-702 test questions
Reference:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh168524(v=nav.70).aspx
NO.11 In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, for which two actions can you use a Microsoft SQL Server
collation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per company
B. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per company
C. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per database
D. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per database
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB7-702 test MB7-702 MB7-702 MB7-702 exam dumps MB7-702
NO.12 What does the Vendor.SETAUTOCALCFIELDS function call do?
A. It removes the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
B. It sets the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable when
retrieving vendor records from the database.
C. It sets the automatic calculation of all FlowFields on the vendor record variable when retrieving
vendor records from the database.
D. It removes the automatic calculation of only the first FlowField on the vendor record variable
when retrieving vendor records from the database.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-702 practice test MB7-702 answers real questions MB7-702 MB7-702 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论