2013年10月17日星期四

Exam E20-005 braindumps

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the EMC E20-005 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the EMC E20-005 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass EMC certification E20-005 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the EMC certification E20-005 exam all knew that EMC certification E20-005 exam is not very simple. In order to pass EMC certification E20-005 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about EMC certification E20-005 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass EMC certification E20-005 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

E20-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

NO.1 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-005 exam   E20-005 certification training

NO.2 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-005 test answers   E20-005

NO.3 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D

EMC   E20-005 answers real questions   E20-005   E20-005

NO.4 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-005 original questions   E20-005 dumps

NO.5 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B

EMC practice test   E20-005 certification   E20-005 test questions   E20-005 braindump

NO.6 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 braindump

NO.7 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 braindump

NO.8 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C

EMC exam prep   E20-005   E20-005 braindump   E20-005   E20-005 dumps

NO.9 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 pdf   E20-005   E20-005 exam dumps

NO.10 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 certification training   E20-005 braindump

NO.11 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D

EMC   E20-005 test questions   E20-005   E20-005

NO.12 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 practice test   E20-005

NO.13 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A

EMC test answers   E20-005   E20-005 test   E20-005 test answers

NO.14 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-005 demo   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.15 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 practice test   E20-005   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005 certification training

NO.16 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005

NO.17 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 practice test   E20-005 exam prep

NO.18 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-005   E20-005 study guide   E20-005   E20-005

NO.19 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-005   E20-005 exam simulations   E20-005   E20-005 test answers

NO.20 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-005   E20-005 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论