2013年10月14日星期一

Exam BH0-012 VCE

BH0-012 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide ISEB BH0-012 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the ISEB BH0-012 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the ISEB BH0-012 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials. ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Exam Code: BH0-012
Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

BH0-012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-012_exam.html

NO.1 Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A

ISEB certification training   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.2 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D

ISEB original questions   BH0-012 exam   BH0-012   BH0-012 test   BH0-012   BH0-012 test

NO.3 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops
below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B

ISEB demo   BH0-012 practice test   BH0-012 exam dumps   BH0-012   BH0-012 certification training   BH0-012 pdf

NO.4 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012 dumps   BH0-012 study guide   BH0-012 demo   BH0-012 exam dumps

NO.5 Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle.?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A

ISEB test answers   BH0-012 exam simulations   BH0-012 certification training

NO.6 Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?
A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C. Eliminating recurring incidents
D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012 study guide   BH0-012   BH0-012 certification training   BH0-012 exam prep

NO.7 What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources
Answer: C

ISEB exam dumps   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.8 Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B

ISEB demo   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.9 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during
design
B. To design and develop capabilities for service management
C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services
D. To plan the resources required to manage a release
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 original questions   BH0-012 demo   BH0-012 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following are managed by facilities management?
1. Hardware within a data centre or computer room
2. Applications
3. Power and cooling equipment
4. Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C

ISEB certification   BH0-012 practice test   BH0-012 pdf   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.11 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 certification   BH0-012

NO.12 Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and
efficient use of "the four Ps." What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, problems
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, perspective, partners
Answer: C

ISEB dumps   BH0-012   BH0-012 exam prep

NO.13 Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the
continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012 exam prep   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 dumps

NO.14 Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?
1. Design of the service metrics
2. Business continuity strategy
3. Business impact analysis (BIA)
4. Risk assessment
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.15 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-012_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论