2013年10月9日星期三

Exam 000-597 braindumps

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM 000-597 exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-597 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IBM certification 000-597 exam disposably with a high score.

IBM 000-597 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification 000-597 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification 000-597 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

The certification of IBM 000-597 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IBM 000-597 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-597 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification 000-597 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 000-597
Exam Name: IBM (IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform V3.2.1 Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing IBM certification 000-597 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an IBM certification 000-597 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate IBM certification 000-597 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass IBM certification 000-597 exam with a high score.

000-597 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-597_exam.html

NO.1 Several organization records appear in reports but do not appear in the Organization hierarchy. What
should be the first item to validate during the troubleshooting process for the records in question?
A. verify that the records have the required Primary Organization association to the organization's root
node in the hierarchy
B. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Included In and Includes to other
records in the hierarchy
C. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Is Parent Of and Is Child Of to
other records in the hierarchy
D. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Primary Location and Primary
Location Of to other records in the hierarchy
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-597   000-597 exam simulations

NO.2 Where are the classifications
hierarchical parents to child associations created?
A. In the Form Builder
B. In the Data Modeler
C. In the Association Manager
D. In the State Family Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-597   000-597 study guide

NO.3 Which workflow type gets executed by an association of two objects?
A. synchronous workflow using temporary data
B. synchronous workflow using permanent data
C. asynchronous workflow using temporary data
D. asynchronous workflow using permanent data
Answer: D

IBM   000-597 test questions   000-597   000-597   000-597 certification

NO.4 In the Data Modeler's Association List what does a red star next to the association indicate?
A. The association is used in a smart section.
B. The association is a dependent association.
C. The association is referenced by a locator field.
D. The association is referenced by a required field.
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-597   000-597

NO.5 An existing portal must be modified so that a new navigation collection will display in the portal.
Assuming that a navigation collection of type Quick Links exists and is populated with navigation items,
what additional new element must be created to display this collection in the existing portal.?
A. Portal
B. Portal Section
C. Navigation Item
D. Navigation Collection
Answer: B

IBM   000-597   000-597 study guide   000-597 exam prep   000-597 braindump

NO.6 Business objects are created using which tool?
A. Form Builder
B. Data Modeler
C. Data Integrator
D. Association Manager
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-597   000-597 certification training   000-597 dumps   000-597 exam dumps   000-597

NO.7 The IF/THEN logic of the workflow is failing. Which task should be checked?
A. Iter Task
B. Fork Task
C. Switch Task
D. Create Record Task
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-597   000-597

NO.8 Which task has the option of forcing a recalculation of formulas?
A. Trigger Formula
B. Modify Metadata
C. Retrieve Records
D. Associate Records
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-597 answers real questions   000-597

NO.9 How can a list be sorted to display more frequent values first?
A. In the Data Modeler, set the sequence order in the properties of the List field.
B. Values can only be sorted in ascending and descending order and cannot be ordered individually.
C. In the Form layout, use the Manual Sort option to arrange the entries in the desired order sequence.
D. In the List Manager, use arrows from the Order column to move entries to the desired order sequence.
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-597 practice test   000-597 test questions   000-597   000-597

NO.10 A customer has complained that an error message is showing up after they close and reopen the form.
It is discovered that a synchronous workflow controls the error message process.
What should be changed so that the error message displays while the form is open?
A. Change the synchronous workflow to use temporary data.
B. Change the synchronous workflow to use permanent data.
C. Change the synchronous workflow to trigger from a state action.
D. Change the synchronous workflow to an asynchronous workflow.
Answer: A

IBM   000-597   000-597   000-597   000-597

NO.11 When exporting an object migration package, what does the Wait option do?
A. Stops the creation of the package
B. Saves the package to a local drive
C. Pauses the creation of the package
D. Saves the package to the hosting server
Answer: B

IBM   000-597 exam dumps   000-597   000-597

NO.12 What is the process to hide a state transition action from view in a form?
A. Select Secondary Action in the sub actions properties in Form Builder.
B. Deselect Default Display in the state transition properties in Form Builder
C. Select Secondary Action in the state transition properties in Form Builder.
D. Configure Includes/Excludes in the sub actions properties in Form Builder.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-597   000-597   000-597 exam simulations

NO.13 An extended formula can be created for which two data types? (Choose two.)
A. Text
B. Date
C. Number
D. Boolean
E. Classification
Answer: B,C

IBM test   000-597 exam   000-597 questions   000-597 original questions   000-597 demo   000-597 questions

NO.14 What are the three types of fields that may be created on a form?
A. Smart Field, Data, Locator
B. Data, Locator, Form Action
C. Data, Form Action, Form Field
D. Locator. Form Action, Form Field
Answer: C

IBM test   000-597   000-597 exam simulations   000-597 answers real questions

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
While troubleshooting associations on a World Region record of Europe, the Associations tab shows
these conditions while exploring the triCountry associations. What do the results indicate?
A. Europe has duplicate associations to France, Germany, Ireland, and Italy.
B. France, Germany, Ireland, and Italy will not show up properly in the Geography hierarchy.
C. Europe has the association Is Parent Of and the association Is Parent World Region to several
countries.
D. Europe has the association Is Parent Of and the reverse association Is Parent World Region to several
countries.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-597 exam prep   000-597 pdf   000-597 test questions

NO.16 A navigation collection is a hierarchical structure that contains what?
A. portal sections
B. navigation items
C. only menu items
D. only related navigation items
Answer: B

IBM   000-597 demo   000-597   000-597

NO.17 Which statement is true when defining an Include association?
A. The association from the child to the parent must be defined with the child in an editable state.
B. The association from the parent to the child must be defined with the parent in an editable state.
C. The association from the parent to the child must be defined with both the parent and the child in an
editable state.
D. The association from the child to the parent must be defined with both the parent and the child in an
editable state.
Answer: B

IBM   000-597 exam dumps   000-597   000-597

NO.18 Query sections are preferred over multi-record smart sections except for what instance?
A. When the developer wants the records displayed in a vertical format.
B. When there are a lot of records so the query section performance suffers.
C. When the developer wants the user to be able to filter the data at runtime.
D. When the developer wants to sort the records by clicking on a column header.
Answer: A

IBM   000-597   000-597

NO.19 When a transition occurs to move a record into a tri Active state, the expected behavior is that the form
is in a read-only state. This is not happening. What is the issue with the Read-Only property?
A. It is not configured in the Sub Action properties.
B. It is not configured in the Form Section properties.
C. It is not configured in the Business Object properties.
D. It is not configured in the State Transition properties for at least one transition.
Answer: D

IBM   000-597 exam simulations   000-597   000-597

NO.20 The designer is creating a query that will return several thousand records, so he is using the option
Prompt Before Query to give the user a chance to reduce the number of records to be returned by the
query. When the report is run it does not stop and returns all the records immediately. What is wrong with
this query?
A. There are no runtime filters.
B. There are no system filters.
C. The record's flag Enable Prompt Before Query has not been set in the business objects.
D. The records returned are below a preset threshold used by the platform to enable this function
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-597 dumps   000-597   000-597   000-597 exam   000-597

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-597_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论