2013年10月4日星期五

EMC E20-547 for the latest training materials

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about EMC E20-547, your success is not far away.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest E20-547 exam training materials. If E20-547 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your E20-547 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: E20-547
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 203 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

All the IT professionals are familiar with the EMC E20-547 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. EMC E20-547 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

ITCertKing could give you the EMC E20-547 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's EMC E20-547 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the EMC E20-547 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-547 exam online.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass EMC certification E20-547 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass EMC E20-547 exam certification? Do you want to pass EMC E20-547 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

E20-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html

NO.1 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.2 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-547   E20-547 test

NO.3 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 exam   E20-547 certification training   E20-547

NO.4 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D

EMC questions   E20-547 demo   E20-547 pdf   E20-547 demo

NO.5 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-547 certification training   E20-547   E20-547 braindump   E20-547

NO.6 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547 certification training   E20-547   E20-547 questions   E20-547   E20-547

NO.7 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 study guide   E20-547 exam prep

NO.8 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 braindump   E20-547 test questions

NO.9 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 pdf   E20-547

NO.10 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D

EMC exam prep   E20-547   E20-547 certification training   E20-547 pdf

NO.11 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 exam   E20-547

NO.12 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D

EMC test answers   E20-547 certification training   E20-547   E20-547 test questions

NO.13 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547 answers real questions   E20-547 certification   E20-547 test answers

NO.14 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D

EMC study guide   E20-547 test   E20-547 answers real questions   E20-547   E20-547

NO.15 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-547 original questions   E20-547   E20-547

NO.16 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547 test   E20-547   E20-547

NO.17 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 certification training

NO.18 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-547   E20-547

NO.19 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-547   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547 certification training   E20-547 answers real questions

NO.20 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E20-547 test questions   E20-547 certification training   E20-547

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论