2013年9月16日星期一

Symantec certification ASC-093 best exam questions and answers

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ASC-093 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Symantec ASC-093 and have developed practice questions and answers about Symantec ASC-093 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ASC-093 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Symantec certification ASC-093 exam.

Passing Symantec certification ASC-093 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ASC-093 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

With ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials you can pass the Symantec ASC-093 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: ASC-093
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Data Loss Prevention 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Symantec ASC-093 exam candidates. We provide you with the Symantec ASC-093 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification ASC-093 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification ASC-093 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec ASC-093 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Symantec ASC-093 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

ASC-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-093_exam.html

NO.1 If an Enforce server is configured to use Active Directory (AD) authentication for logins, which statement
is true?
A. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been assigned a role.
B. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been added to the
krb5.ini or krb5.conf file.
C. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as their Organizational Unit has been
assigned to a Policy Group.
D. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have a matching user name in
Enforce.
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-093   ASC-093 questions   ASC-093 pdf

NO.2 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Network Prevent supports load balancing among multiple Prevent servers
in high volume networks. In the absence of a network load balancing device, what is the best practice for
enabling load balance among multiple Prevent servers?
A. enable Load Balancing in the Settings, Servers Overview page
B. In the case of Network Prevent for Email, the upstream MTA is configured with the IP address of each
Prevent server. This is done in a similar fashion for the web proxy server(s) with the IP address of each
Network Prevent for web server.
C. A third Network Interface Card (NIC) is required for each Prevent server to be used as a "heartbeat
monitor" to the other Prevent servers. Once installed and configured, the Prevent servers act as a virtual
cluster.
D. configure a DNS alias to point to the IP address of each Prevent server, also known as a DNS Round
Robin
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-093   ASC-093

NO.3 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) can use custom SSL certificates to secure communication between the
Endpoint server and Endpoint agents. What is the name of the tool that is used to create these
certificates?
A. endpointssl.exe
B. endpointkeytool.exe
C. sslkeytool.exe
D. endpointsslkey.exe
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ASC-093   ASC-093   ASC-093 questions

NO.4 What needs to be done with unused Network Interface Cards (NIC) on the Enforce server?
A. They need to be configured to utilize Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
B. They need to be disabled.
C. They need to be configured with a static IP address.
D. They need to be assigned with 127.0.0.1 as their IP address.
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-093   ASC-093 exam prep   ASC-093

NO.5 A user has determined that many incidents are showing 100 matches per incident from the default PCI
policy template. The user needs to increase this limit to better reflect the most critical files with the most
violations. Which change will increase the number of maximum matches per incident?
A. change the value for DI.MaxViolations
B. change the value for IncidentDetection.patternConditionMaxViolations
C. change the value for EDM.MaximumNumberOfMatchesToReturn
D. change the value for Incident Threshold within the relevant policy
Answer: A

Symantec test   ASC-093 exam   ASC-093   ASC-093

NO.6 Endpoint agents CANNOT monitor data copies to what?
A. CD/DVD
B. network shares
C. USB (for example, thumb drives)
D. printers/faxes
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-093 dumps   ASC-093   ASC-093   ASC-093

NO.7 When implementing an automated response rule, what must be done to make the rule execute?
A. select Incident All and click the Response Rule button to execute
B. enable response rules from the Settings page
C. add the response rule to the appropriate policy
D. Automated response rules are effective as soon as they are created
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-093 braindump   ASC-093   ASC-093 questions   ASC-093

NO.8 Symantec Data Loss Prevention can be configured to populate custom attributes pulled from a
Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) server. In addition to LiveLdapLookup.properties, which
other file must be modified to configure custom attributes.?
A. Plugins.properties
B. Manager.properties
C. Jdbc.properties
D. Aggregator.properties
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ASC-093   ASC-093

NO.9 What is the best method for deploying a policy to Endpoint agents that makes use of Index Matching.
A. create the policy using Described Content, then "and" the Index Matching statement into the policy
B. Policies that use Index Matching cannot be deployed to Endpoint agents.
C. create the policy using the Index Matching statement, then "and" a Described Content statement into
the policy
D. combine all Index Matching statements that are to be deployed to Endpoint agents into one single
policy
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ASC-093 study guide   ASC-093   ASC-093 answers real questions

NO.10 What is a best practice to be used for monitoring mail traffic in an environment that uses Transport
Layer Security (TLS) for their outbound email?
A. deploy Network Prevent for Email
B. turn TLS off on the outbound email server
C. import the TLS certificate from the outbound email server onto the Network Monitor detection server
D. Data Loss Prevention is not capable of viewing TLS traffic.
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ASC-093 demo   ASC-093   ASC-093 certification training   ASC-093

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 3103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-093_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论