How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Symantec ST0-136 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Symantec ST0-136 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Symantec ST0-136 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Symantec ST0-136 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Symantec ST0-136 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best ST0-136 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Symantec certification ST0-136 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Symantec ST0-136 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Symantec certification ST0-136 exams can be easy passed.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Symantec ST0-136 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Symantec ST0-136 exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
Exam Code: ST0-136
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec System Recovery 2011 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
ST0-136 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html
NO.1 Which command can be run to allow network access to the computer during a Unix-based recovery
from a Symantec Recovery Disk.?
A. network eth0start
B. ifup
C. service network up
D. eth0service restart
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.2 A system administrator would like to verify whether a recent virus on their network exists In an image
before restoring. What is the recommended method to make the flies available for a virus scan to check
for this?
A. Restore the image to the machine, then run a virus scan.
B. Mount the Image In Windows and run a virus scan.
C. Restore files to an isolated directory using Recovery Point Browser
D. Use Google Desktop to access the files.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-136 test answers ST0-136 certification ST0-136 certification training ST0-136
NO.3 To prevent unauthorized access to recovery points when stored on a network share, what should be
enabled in the Job definition?
A. T-10 encryption
B. Pretty GoodPrivacy(PGP) encryption
C. SymantecEndpointEncryption
D. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps ST0-136 ST0-136 practice test ST0-136 practice test
NO.4 Which two drive types can be used as the destination drive in die Copy My Hard Drive Wizard? (Select
two)
A. SATA attached hard drive
B. share on a different Windows Server
C. Blu-ray drive
D. network-attached storage
E. USB attached hard drive
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.5 Which option should be used to convert a recovery point where a FAT32 file system Is the
destination1?
A. Run windows Mint-Setup
B. Utilize temporary storage location
C. Split virtual disk into 2 GB (vmdk) files
D. Rename file to DOS standard
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 answers real questions
NO.6 how do the client computers process backup policies submitted by the Symantec System Recovery
2011 Management Solution?
A. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs totheclient computers beforeeachbackup
B. Client computers pun the backup policies down from Notification server and processthem.
C. Client computers run the backup policies from Notification Server and process them,
D. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers every night
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-136 ST0-136 test answers
NO.7 Which wizard should an administrator select from the Symantec Recovery Disk to Degin a Virtual to
Physical conversion?
A. virtual Machine Restore
B. One Time Physical Conversion
C. Convert to Physical
D. Recover My Computer
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-136 test questions ST0-136 original questions ST0-136 ST0-136 certification training
NO.8 Consider the command syntax below
ssr -r <file> -d <destination>
What does the switch -r accomplish in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. searches the recovery point for a specific file
B. restoresthespecified file to a location
C. lists the partition and file types In the recovery point
D. reboots the computer when the restore is complete
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-136 answers real questions ST0-136 practice test
NO.9 Which command line option would be used to divide a recovery point file into separate parts using
Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. -raw [number]
B. -seg (number)
C. -span (number]
D. -set (number]
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.10 when viewing the backup status of a computer in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Management
Solution, which two Backup, reporting statuses can a user view for the selected drives? (Select two.)
A. Full Status Reporting
B. DriveStatus Reporting
C. Group Status Reporting
D. Backup Status Reporting
E. No Status Reporting
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 dumps ST0-136
NO.11 A virus attack has corrupted the first sector of a physical hard drive. Fortunately, a recovery point of the
system drive is available to restore with the Symantec Recovery Disk.
Which option must be selected during the restore?
A. Restore master boot record
B. Use Restore Anyware
C. Check for file system errors after recovery
D. Verify recovery point before recovery
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 certification ST0-136 demo ST0-136
NO.12 An administrator of the Symantec System Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution needs to
determine which managed client computers have an unsupported version of SSR installed.
Which web part name of the Home screen would display this for the administrator?
A. Alerts and Failures
B. Backup Status
C. Operating System Statistics
D. License Status
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 answers real questions ST0-136 test ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.13 Which software should De installed on the remote client first to be managed by Symantec System
Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution?
A. Symantec SSR software
B. Symantec installation Manager
C. Symantec SSR plug-in
D. Symantec Management (Altiris) Agent
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.14 Which requirement needs to tie met, to create a cold backup from a non-functioning system using the
Symantec Recovery Disk?
A. An active partition must be set
B. A valid license key for Symantec System Recovery 2011 needs to be used.
C. The computer needs to first have Symantec System Recovery 2011 installed.
D. A custom Symantec Recovery Disk needs to be used.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-136 certification training ST0-136 demo ST0-136 original questions
NO.15 Which two options are required to enable booting when using the Recover Drive Wizard to restore the
operating system onto a new, empty, hard disk? (Select two)
A. Resize drive
B. Check file system for errors
C. Assign drive letter
D. Restore original disk signature
E. Set drive active
F. Verify recovery point before restore
Answer: D,E
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论