2014年1月6日星期一

Microsoft 070-518 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Microsoft 070-518 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials. The Microsoft 070-518 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Since Microsoft 070-518 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Exam Code: 070-518
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Design & Develop Wndws Apps Using MS .NET Frmwrk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 070-518 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

It is inconceivable that ITCertKing Microsoft 070-518 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass 070-518 test. As one of the most important exam in Microsoft certification exam, the certificate of Microsoft 070-518 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass 070-518 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.

070-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recommend a testing strategy that will identify the following for the application:
Bottlenecks and their causes
Baseline for future regression testing
Response time
CPU utilization
Behavior under various workload patterns
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Performance testing
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   070-518 braindump   070-518   070-518

NO.2 The application includes multiple Windows Workflow Foundation (WF) hosts along with thousands of
instances.
The application will continue to execute over extended periods of time.
You need to ensure that the performance of the application does not degrade over extended periods of
time.
Which type of testing should you perform on the application?
A.Stress testing
B.Duration testing
C.Functional testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518 exam simulations   070-518   070-518   070-518

NO.3 The application will be used by all employees of your company.
Local file stores on the computers are secure and inaccessible remotely.
You need to design a remote monitoring strategy to monitor the usage time of the application by each
user.
Which of the following would you do?
A.Create a trace log object and the Trace objects using the Sysem Diagnostics element to trace
startup,shutdown and user idle times throughout the application
B.Create a trace log object by using the Sysem Diagnostics element in the application cotliqxaon file.
Add the Trace Source element for startup,shutdown and user idle events
C.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to publish startup, Shutdown, and user idle
time events of the application.
Publish the events to Microsoft Operations Manager
D.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to issue event queries against methods the
pass Progress Event and Stopped Event arguments.
Publish the events to the event log
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-518 study guide   070-518

NO.4 Remote users have limited connectivity.
Users will not have write permissions to the local file system.
You plan to design the error logging strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that the application can collect error information.
You also need to ensure that the errors can be analyzed from a centralized location.
What should you do?
A.Use the local log file
B.Use the Microsoft Sync Framework
C.Log the errors to a Web service
D.Log the errors to the Windows System event log
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518   070-518 answers real questions   070-518   070-518

NO.5 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recomend a testing strategy to identify the additional hardware resources that are necessary
to support future projected growth.
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Integration testing
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-518 dumps   070-518   070-518 exam dumps

NO.6 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
During unit testing you identify several bottlenecks by using Windows Task Manager and Windows
performance Monitor.
You need to recommend a system test strategy that will meet the following requirements:
identify major application workloads
identify the functions of the application that are most impacted
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Usability testing
B.Security testing
C.Stability testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   070-518   070-518 exam prep   070-518   070-518   070-518

NO.7 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application will use multiple worker threads and a single user interface thread.
You plan to design the exception-handling strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that all exceptions that occur will be handled.
What should you do?
A.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on the main thread
B.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on each worker thread
C.Write an AppDomain UnhandledExceptionEvent handler
D.Write a general catch block for the System Exception types after any specific catch statements on the
main user interface thread
Answer: B

Microsoft test   070-518   070-518 answers real questions   070-518

NO.8 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You plan to create 2 application domains named AppDom1 and AppDom2.
AppDom1 will be hosted by a Shell host.
AppDom2 will be hosted by a custom-designed host.
AppDom2 will access unmanaged API's.
AppDom2 contains user-defined custom exceptions.
You need to ensure that exceptions thrown in AppDom2 can be handled by AppDom1
What should you do?
A.Add a DispatcherUnhandledException event handler to AppDom1
B.Add the assembly that defines the user-defined custom exception class to the application base for
AppDom1
C.Derive the user-defined custom exception class from the System Application Exception class
D.Use a strong name for the assembly to contain the user-defined custom exception class
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518 exam simulations   070-518

NO.9 You are desiging a complex, critical Windows desktop application.
You plan to implement a logging strategy for the application.
You need to record all unexpected errors that occur in the application.
What should you do?
A.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the AppDomain object
Record relevant application-specific information to an external log
B.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the applications dispatcher on the main
application thread
C.Record relevant application-specific information to an external log.
Create a generic catch (Exception e) block in the Main method of the application
D.Record relevant application-specific information to a log in the Main method.
Create a global win 32 unhandled exception filter.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   070-518 dumps   070-518 answers real questions

NO.10 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met
All UI elements are labled
All property values are exposed
Keyboard navigation contains tab stops for all controls
The application functions on high-contrast displays
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Stress testing
B.Stability testing
C.Usability testing
D.Accessibility testing
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-518   070-518 dumps   070-518   070-518 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality 642-242 pdf questions & answers. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论