You have seen ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CompTIA FC0-U21 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for CompTIA FC0-U21 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass CompTIA FC0-U21 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. FC0-U21 exam is a very important CompTIA's certification exam. But if you want to get a CompTIA certification, you must pass the exam.
Would you like to attend CompTIA FC0-U21 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. CompTIA FC0-U21 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain FC0-U21 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for FC0-U21 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U21 exam dumps are the best tool.
FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html
NO.1 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
CompTIA exam FC0-U21 exam dumps FC0-U21 FC0-U21 practice test FC0-U21 test
NO.2 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 FC0-U21 certification
NO.3 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test questions
NO.4 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C
CompTIA questions FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21 test FC0-U21
NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA questions FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21
NO.6 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions FC0-U21 certification FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21
NO.7 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions FC0-U21 exam dumps FC0-U21
NO.8 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.9 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam FC0-U21 study guide
NO.10 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 practice test
NO.11 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps FC0-U21 exam FC0-U21 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B
CompTIA questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 certification FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.13 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B
CompTIA test FC0-U21 FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21
NO.14 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21 test questions FC0-U21
NO.15 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers FC0-U21 answers real questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 dumps FC0-U21
NO.16 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 test questions
NO.17 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C
CompTIA questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.18 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 practice test
NO.19 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 dumps FC0-U21
NO.20 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.21 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations FC0-U21 FC0-U21 answers real questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 original questions
NO.22 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 FC0-U21 pdf
NO.23 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 test questions
NO.24 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.25 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.26 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D
CompTIA questions FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.27 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 exam dumps FC0-U21
NO.28 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21
NO.29 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 practice test FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.30 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TAW12_731 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论