2014年1月14日星期二

ITCertKing provides training on Citrix 1Y0-264 exam materials

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 1Y0-264 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 1Y0-264 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 1Y0-264 certification exam.

1Y0-264 certification exam is a very import component Citrix certification exam. But passing Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Y0-264 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Citrix 1Y0-264 exam certification? Do you want to pass Citrix 1Y0-264 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Citrix certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take Citrix certification test. Among Citrix certification exams, 1Y0-264 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 1Y0-264 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

Exam Code: 1Y0-264
Exam Name: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

1Y0-264 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 exam prep

NO.2 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-264 exam   1Y0-264 test   1Y0-264

NO.3 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 practice test   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.4 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 test answers   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 answers real questions   1Y0-264 questions

NO.5 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.6 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C

Citrix demo   1Y0-264 test   1Y0-264 demo   1Y0-264

NO.7 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B

Citrix demo   1Y0-264 test answers   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 dumps   1Y0-264 test   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.9 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.10 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-264 questions   1Y0-264

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-784 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论