Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for E20-547 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing EMC E20-547 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass E20-547 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get EMC E20-547 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing E20-547 certification training materials which are your unique choice.
EMC E20-547 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. EMC certification E20-547 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the EMC certification E20-547 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-547 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass EMC certification E20-547 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: E20-547
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 203 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
EMC certification E20-547 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the EMC certification E20-547 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
E20-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html
NO.1 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A
EMC E20-547 E20-547
NO.2 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D
EMC braindump E20-547 exam simulations E20-547 demo E20-547 E20-547 E20-547
NO.3 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A
EMC E20-547 E20-547
NO.4 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D
EMC braindump E20-547 pdf E20-547 answers real questions E20-547
NO.5 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C
EMC pdf E20-547 E20-547 test questions E20-547 practice test
NO.6 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A
EMC test questions E20-547 exam prep E20-547 E20-547
NO.7 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C
EMC E20-547 answers real questions E20-547 E20-547 E20-547 study guide E20-547
NO.8 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-547 pdf E20-547
NO.9 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-547 E20-547 E20-547 exam dumps
NO.10 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B
EMC exam dumps E20-547 exam dumps E20-547 answers real questions E20-547 E20-547 certification E20-547
NO.11 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C
EMC demo E20-547 E20-547 E20-547
NO.12 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D
EMC E20-547 E20-547 pdf E20-547 E20-547 practice test
NO.13 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A
EMC E20-547 E20-547
NO.14 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C
EMC pdf E20-547 demo E20-547 certification training E20-547 questions
NO.15 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D
EMC E20-547 E20-547 certification training E20-547 pdf E20-547 answers real questions
NO.16 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B
EMC E20-547 E20-547
NO.17 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D
EMC test answers E20-547 original questions E20-547 test answers E20-547 answers real questions
NO.18 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A
EMC certification E20-547 E20-547 dumps
NO.19 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B
EMC certification training E20-547 E20-547 E20-547 exam
NO.20 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A
EMC E20-547 test questions E20-547 E20-547 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论