To help you prepare for 0B0-109 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 practice including 0B0-109 exam questions and answers, 0B0-109 test, 0B0-109 books, 0B0-109 study guide.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass 0B0-109 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of BEA certification 0B0-109 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the BEA certification 0B0-109 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest BEA 0B0-109 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare BEA 0B0-109 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
While most people would think passing BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining BEA certification 0B0-109 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about BEA certification 0B0-109 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about BEA 0B0-109 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
If you're still studying hard to pass the BEA 0B0-109 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best BEA 0B0-109 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than BEA 0B0-109 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the BEA 0B0-109 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Exam Code: 0B0-109
Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html
NO.1 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A
BEA certification training 0B0-109 exam simulations 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109
NO.2 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D
BEA exam dumps 0B0-109 questions 0B0-109 0B0-109 exam
NO.3 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C
BEA exam simulations 0B0-109 0B0-109 answers real questions 0B0-109
NO.4 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A
BEA exam 0B0-109 0B0-109
NO.5 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B
BEA test 0B0-109 pdf 0B0-109 exam prep 0B0-109 braindump 0B0-109 certification training 0B0-109 certification training
NO.6 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A
BEA 0B0-109 dumps 0B0-109 exam 0B0-109 demo 0B0-109 certification training
NO.7 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-109 questions 0B0-109 exam prep 0B0-109 demo
NO.8 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B
BEA dumps 0B0-109 demo 0B0-109 0B0-109 certification
NO.9 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 answers real questions
NO.10 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109
NO.11 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D
BEA 0B0-109 exam prep 0B0-109 pdf 0B0-109 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109 exam dumps 0B0-109
NO.13 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 study guide 0B0-109 test answers 0B0-109
NO.14 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD
BEA pdf 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 exam prep
NO.15 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A
BEA demo 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 practice test
NO.16 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A
BEA questions 0B0-109 pdf 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 certification training
NO.17 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B
BEA answers real questions 0B0-109 answers real questions 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 study guide 0B0-109
NO.18 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D
BEA 0B0-109 original questions 0B0-109 answers real questions 0B0-109 exam dumps
NO.19 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A
BEA questions 0B0-109 study guide 0B0-109 exam 0B0-109 practice test
NO.20 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N55 exam material and high-quality JK0-U21 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and C_TBW45_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论