2013年12月12日星期四

The advent of Symantec certification ST0-147 exam practice questions and answers

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Symantec ST0-147 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Symantec ST0-147 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-147 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-147 exam. Symantec ST0-147 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Symantec ST0-147 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Symantec certification ST0-147 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-147 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: ST0-147
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

ITCertKing is a good website for Symantec certification ST0-147 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Symantec certification ST0-147 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-147 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Symantec certification ST0-147 exam.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Symantec ST0-147 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-147 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ST0-147 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-147_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator has configured preferred fencing. Cluster communication breaks and separates sym1
from the other cluster nodes. Which node(s) will survive the fencing race?
A. sym1 only
B. sym2 only
C. sym3 only
D. both sym2 and sym3
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-147 exam dumps   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.2 An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server notifier resource without any other
actions being taken. All but one user is receiving notifications. How can this problem be solved?
A. refresh the mailbox of the impacted user
B. restart the notifier resource
C. restart the SNMP daemon
D. restart the HAD daemon
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147 exam dumps   ST0-147   ST0-147 exam simulations

NO.3 Which type of resources are considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online?
A. OnOnly
B. OnOff
C. Persistent
D. None
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147 certification

NO.4 What is the first step when upgrading the operating system on a single node in a running multi-node
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) cluster?
A. offline service groups on the node
B. freeze the service groups
C. migrate parallel service groups
D. shut down VCS on all nodes
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.5 Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select two.)
A. Resrestart
B. Resadminwait
C. Resfault
D. Resstatechange
E. resnotoff
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147 original questions

NO.6 An administrator is manually adding a node named sym3 to an existing two-node cluster. What must
be done after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new node?
A. run hastart -add sym3 on any node
B. run hasys -force sym3 on the new node
C. run haclus -addnode sym3 on the new node
D. run hastart on the new node
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147 exam dumps   ST0-147 test

NO.7 The administrator of a four-node Veritas cluster has configured notifications as highly available for all
notification methods. How many notification manager resources are running when all nodes are
considered?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-147 dumps   ST0-147 practice test   ST0-147   ST0-147 study guide

NO.8 In a four-node cluster configuration, main.cf is modified to remove one of the four nodes. That node is
decommissioned, and the remaining cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure causes all three
remaining nodes to shut down. What happens when all three nodes are powered on.?
A. The three nodes form a cluster.
B. Veritas Cluster Server will need manual intervention to come online.
C. LLT will fail because the fourth node is in the llthosts.
D. Veritas Cluster Server will go into ADMIN_WAIT.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147 certification   ST0-147   ST0-147 demo   ST0-147

NO.9 Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under Veritas Cluster Server control?
(Select two.)
A. verify that the application agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new version is supported with haagent verify
C. freeze the application service group
D. freeze the application resources
E. stop the application agent on all systems
Answer: A,C

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-147 test questions   ST0-147   ST0-147 answers real questions   ST0-147 test questions

NO.10 Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application clustered with Veritas Cluster
Server (VCS) has been successfully started or stopped? (Select two.)
A. examine the online log file
B. examine the engine log file
C. view the Security Log from the VCS Java GUI
D. view the Log Desk from the VCS Java GUI
E. view the Application_A.log file
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.11 You have removed a system from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster so that the cluster now only
has seven nodes. You need to ensure the cluster will start successfully after a complete cluster shutdown.
Which line should be in the /etc/gabtab file to successfully start the cluster?
A. gabconfig -c -n 7
B. clust start seed=7
C. gabconfig start seed=7
D. clust -c -n 7
Answer: A

Symantec certification   ST0-147 pdf   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.12 While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different hardware or operating system
versions, this is potentially undesirable for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. user security
B. inability to handle load on failover
C. cluster upgrades
D. operational complexity
E. network connectivity
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147 certification training   ST0-147 exam simulations   ST0-147

NO.13 When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) environment,
what should be done to ensure the CP service remains online?
A. configure multiple CP server instances on the same node
B. configure CP server as a resource in a VCS cluster
C. ensure that the CP server is backed up regularly
D. ensure that the CP server is on a reliable network
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-147   ST0-147 exam prep   ST0-147 certification training   ST0-147 exam prep   ST0-147

NO.14 Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an unplanned outage due to an
improper configuration that might cause a fault during the online process of the new resource? (Select
two.)
A. AutoStart
B. Critical
C. Enabled
D. AutoDisabled
E. MonitorOnly
Answer: B,C

Symantec study guide   ST0-147 certification   ST0-147 study guide   ST0-147 certification training   ST0-147 exam dumps

NO.15 One of the three coordinator disks needs to be repurposed as a data disk. What can the administrator
do to accommodate growth in the data center and still provide SCSI-3 I/O fencing?
A. use gatekeeper LUNs to provide additional coordinator disks
B. replace all coordinator disks with Coordination Point servers
C. remove a coordinator disk from the cluster and replace it with a Coordination Point server
D. use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator disks to enable future growth
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-147 braindump   ST0-147 test answers   ST0-147

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-147_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论