ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each SAIR 3X0-103 exam candidates. We provide you with the SAIR 3X0-103 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
When we started offering SAIR 3X0-103 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your SAIR 3X0-103 exam to try our SAIR 3X0-103 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-103 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: 3X0-103
Exam Name: SAIR (Linux Networking (Level 1) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 159 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing SAIR 3X0-103 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the SAIR 3X0-103 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-103 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
3X0-103 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-103_exam.html
NO.1 Typical implementations of ping use the _____ to send echo requests to other hosts.
A. Internet Protocol (IP)
B. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
C. User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
D. Transport Control Protocol (TCP)
Answer: B
SAIR test answers 3X0-103 exam dumps 3X0-103 3X0-103 3X0-103 exam
NO.2 Which of the following subnet masks is usually associated with a Class A IP address?
A. 255.255.0.0
B. 255.255.255.0
C. 255.0.0.0
D. 255.255.255.255
Answer: C
SAIR 3X0-103 practice test 3X0-103 3X0-103 exam prep 3X0-103 exam
NO.3 Which Resource Record allows the redirecting of mail to another host, assuming the correct
accounts exist?
A. TXT
B. PTR
C. SOA
D. MAIL
E. MX
Answer: E
SAIR exam 3X0-103 braindump 3X0-103 test
NO.4 You wish to communicate with hosts on your wide-area network. Which of the following is the exact
sequence of commands used to manually configure an Ethernet interface, assuming driver modules
are not loaded?
A. lsmod, insmod, ifconfig
B. insmod, ifconfig, route
C. lsmod, rmmod, insmod, ifconfig
D. ifconfig, route
Answer: B
SAIR practice test 3X0-103 original questions 3X0-103 practice test 3X0-103 pdf 3X0-103 3X0-103 pdf
NO.5 inetd is responsible for waiting for new network requests and authenticating users based on the
contents of the "inetd.conf" file.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-103 test questions 3X0-103 answers real questions 3X0-103 study guide 3X0-103 3X0-103 exam simulations
NO.6 Which path accurately depicts a three-way handshake between Network X and Network Y for
establishing a TCP connection? (Select the best answer.)
A. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends SYN to X; X sends ACK to Y
B. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends two SYNs to X; X sends ACK to Y
C. X sends ACK to Y; Y sends SYN to X ; X sends ACK to Y
D. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends ACK to X ; X sends ACK to Y
E. X sends ACK to Y; Y sends SYN and ACK to X; X sends ACK to Y
Answer: D
SAIR dumps 3X0-103 3X0-103 certification 3X0-103 exam
NO.7 Which of the following is FALSE concerning TCP, IP, and UDP? (Select the best answer.)
A. Transport Control Protocol (TCP) supports unicast addressing.
B. User Datagram Protocol (UDP) supports unicast addressing.
C. TCP supports multicasting.
D. UDP supports multicasting.
E. Internet Protocol (IP) supports multicasting.
Answer: C
SAIR 3X0-103 3X0-103 3X0-103 exam prep
NO.8 For a Class C network, which of the following denotes a valid host address on the 192.168.3.0
network?
A. 192.168.3.255
B. 192.168.3.1
C. 192.168.3.0
D. 192.168.3.256
Answer: B
SAIR 3X0-103 3X0-103 3X0-103 questions 3X0-103
NO.9 A default policy of DENY and ACCEPT may be implemented for a system's ipchains. Which of the
following options will change the default input policy to DENY?
A. ipchains -a input DENY
B. ipchains -a output DENY
C. ipchains -P input DENY
D. ipchains -all input DENY
E. ipchains -input DENY
Answer: C
SAIR test questions 3X0-103 study guide 3X0-103 test 3X0-103 3X0-103 test 3X0-103 exam prep
NO.10 Which of the following are TRUE about buffer size? (Choose two.)
A. A large buffer can lead to wasted system memory.
B. A small buffer can lead to slower data transfer lines.
C. Having a small buffer will free system memory, allocating fewer registers.
D. The larger the buffer, the faster the transfer rate, reducing time arrival jitter.
Answer: AB
SAIR exam dumps 3X0-103 dumps 3X0-103 3X0-103 answers real questions
NO.11 Because of flow control, UDP will generally lead to network congestion, while TCP helps prevent
congestion.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
SAIR test 3X0-103 test questions 3X0-103 exam dumps
NO.12 Which of the following commands will allow you to view the ARP table when the configured name
server is not functioning? (Choose the best answer.)
A. arp -v
B. arp -a
C. arp -n
D. arp -s
Answer: C
SAIR 3X0-103 dumps 3X0-103 3X0-103
NO.13 Which of the following can you do with the "ping" command? (Choose two.)
A. Determine if a remote host can be contacted.
B. Create and modify (n)x-u NIS network maps.
C. View the MAC address of a given host.
D. Display the route along which an IP packet travels.
Answer: AD
SAIR 3X0-103 demo 3X0-103 3X0-103
NO.14 If a machine has an IP address of 192.168.1.61 and the netmask is 255.255.255.0, what is its subnet
address?
A. 192.0.0.0
B. 192.168.0.0
C. 192.168.1.0
D. 0.0.0.61
Answer: C
SAIR certification 3X0-103 3X0-103
NO.15 Which of the following is TRUE concerning the Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)?
A. It binds a physical address to a broadcast address.
B. It binds a MAC (Media Access Control) address to a logical address.
C. It binds a logical address to an IP address.
D. It binds a MAC (Media Access Control) address to a physical address.
Answer: B
SAIR dumps 3X0-103 3X0-103 dumps 3X0-103 braindump 3X0-103 certification
NO.16 Telnet was developed as a continuation of what other communications program developed for
ARPANET? (Select the best answer.)
A. rpc
B. tele
C. login
D. ftp
E. mutt
F. None of the above
Answer: D
SAIR 3X0-103 pdf 3X0-103 3X0-103 dumps 3X0-103 3X0-103
NO.17 Which of the following can tunneling be used for?
A. It can connect two IPX networks separated by some different network.
B. It can connect two IPv4 networks separated by some different network.
C. It can provide mobile IP support and amateur radio support.
D. It can connect two IPv6 networks separated by some different network.
E. All of the above.
Answer: E
SAIR dumps 3X0-103 dumps 3X0-103 braindump 3X0-103 answers real questions
NO.18 Which of the following statements is TRUE about the subnet mask?
A. Another name for the subnet mask is the subnet address.
B. In the subnet mask, zeros represent the host ID and ones represent the network ID.
C. In the subnet mask, ones represent the host ID and zeros represent the network ID.
D. The subnet mask is used to aid in name resolution for root name servers.
Answer: B
SAIR pdf 3X0-103 3X0-103 original questions
NO.19 Which of the following host IP addresses are on networks normally reserved for intranets? (Choose
three.)
A. 10.1.220.1
B. 12.1.2.4
C. 172.16.0.30
D. 192.168.0.18
E. 187.10.30.200
Answer: ACD
SAIR 3X0-103 exam 3X0-103 3X0-103 demo 3X0-103 dumps
NO.20 Assume that a software company has a subnet address 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0. How many
possible hosts can this subnet support, and what is the network address for the subnet?
A. 64; 192.168.1.255
B. 254; 192.168.1.0
C. 255; 192.168.1.0
D. 256; 192.168.1.255
E. 128; 192.168.1.1
Answer: B
SAIR practice test 3X0-103 3X0-103 original questions 3X0-103 3X0-103 3X0-103 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-385 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-103_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论