ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about RES Software certification ES0-007 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass RES Software certification ES0-007 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass RES Software certification ES0-007 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the RES Software certification ES0-007 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of RES Software ES0-007 exam, it also includes the RES Software ES0-007 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online RES Software ES0-007 exam training materials, you'll easily through RES Software ES0-007 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: ES0-007
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Workspace Manager 2012 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about RES Software certification ES0-007 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
RES Software certification ES0-007 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing RES Software certification ES0-007 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass RES Software certification ES0-007 exam successfully.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing RES Software ES0-007 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing RES Software ES0-007 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
ES0-007 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-007_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following notations can be used when creating a Drive Mapping in RES
Workspace
Manager?
1. Http://to a WebDAV folder
2. Https:// to a WebDAV folder
3. Local path to a folder
4. UNC path to a shared folder
A. 4 only
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: C
RES Software certification ES0-007 study guide ES0-007 ES0-007 ES0-007 test questions
NO.2 The option “Allow users to restore their own settings” is selected for an application, but a
user of
the application complains that the “Restore” option has not become available. What is the most
likely cause?
A. The option “number of sessions to keep” has not been set.
B. The user has no stored settings to restore.
C. The application is running in Sampling mode.
D. The user has selected the option “Do not show this message again”.
Answer: B
RES Software certification ES0-007 braindump ES0-007 test
NO.3 User Workspace Management consists of
A. Context, Composition and Content
B. Context, Content and Security
C. Security, Diagnostics and Setup
D. Composition, Security, Extensions
Answer: B
RES Software test ES0-007 exam ES0-007 demo
NO.4 What is a Workspace Extension?
A. A workstation-installed application that is integrated in a laptop environment.
B. A Terminal Server-installed application that is published through RES VDX.
C. A workstation-installed application that is integrated in a Terminal Server environment.
D. A Terminal Server-installed application that is published through the RES Workspace Extender.
Answer: C
RES Software dumps ES0-007 certification ES0-007
NO.5 What happens with the old RES Workspace Manager Environment Password when an
administrator sets a new one?
A. The old password will be honored during a grace period of 30 days.
B. The old password will be stored in the passwords, old file.
C. The old password will be destroyed immediately.
D. The old password can be restored with the license node.
Answer: A
RES Software ES0-007 ES0-007
NO.6 Environment Variables.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-007 ES0-007
2. To view all registry settings applied to a specific user, an administrator needs to consult the
A. Usage Tracking Viewer.
B. User Session properties.
C. Workspace Analysis Details.
D. User Registry settings filtered by the user.
Answer: C
RES Software exam ES0-007 ES0-007 ES0-007 demo
3. What components are needed for Desktop Transformation?
1. Desktop Sampler
2. Workspace Model
3. Workspace Preferences
4. Workspace Designer
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
RES Software test answers ES0-007 braindump ES0-007 ES0-007 pdf
4. By applying an Exclusive Filter in the RES Workspace Manager Console, which objects are
displayed?
A. Only objects that do NOT match the specified Filter criteria.
B. Only objects that match the specified Filter criteria directly.
C. All objects, but objects that do not directly match the specified Filter criteria appear read-only.
D. All objects, and objects that directly match the specified Filter criteria have an icon indicating
they can be modified.
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-007 ES0-007 ES0-007 test answers ES0-007 test answers
NO.7 Which folders are automatically excluded from Read-Only Blanketing?
1. tmp and temp folders
2. User profile and all user profile
3. Recycle bin on all local drives
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-007 ES0-007 practice test ES0-007 exam ES0-007
NO.8 Keyboard mappings.
NO.9 Language Packs.
NO.10 An international Terminal Server farm centrally based in New York has users with different
languages working on it. The best way to create a language-dynamic Start Menu is to base it on
1. Zones.
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-007_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论