ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about PEGACCA certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of PEGACCA certification exam are produced by the analysis of PEGACCA exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in PEGACCA certification exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Pegasystems PEGACCA exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Pegasystems PEGACCA exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACCA exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
Passing Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Exam Code: PEGACCA
Exam Name: Pegasystems (PRPC Certified CPM Architect)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
PEGACCA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html
NO.1 When designing UI components, which of the following is NOT a best practice? (Choose One)
A. Know the standard screen resolution for end user desktops
B. Place required data entry so that the user can tab to complete them
C. Within process screens, use conditional displays
D. Use bold text and many colors to make important fields stand out
E. Avoid non-standard acronyms and abbreviations in captions
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACCA dumps PEGACCA
NO.2 Which of the following steps is necessary in order to configure CPM portal search for an
external data source (such as account data from a legacy system)? (Choose One)
A. Enable PRPC work indexing on your system
B. Specify a search retrieval activity on the CPM data source rule
C. Modify the list view rule used for portal search to include your data source
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA
NO.3 Which of the following would you configure in order to specify the subset of properties that
can be included within dialog scripts. (Choose One)
A. Interaction driver rule
B. Decision table rule within the dialog class
C. Data source rule
D. Map value rule within the dialog class
Answer: C
Pegasystems answers real questions PEGACCA demo PEGACCA
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT a best practice in CPM dialog management ________? (Choose
One)
A. Dialog rules should be contained in a separate RuleSet from other configuration such as flows
and flow actions
B. Dialog scripts should contain what to say; not what to do
C. Dialog scripts should include references to customer data
D. CSRs should be encouraged to configure personal dialog scripts
Answer: D
Pegasystems test answers PEGACCA certification training PEGACCA
NO.5 Which one of the following CANNOT be configured using the CPM Configuration Tools Wizard?
(Choose One)
A. Dialog scripts
B. Suggested processes
C. Coaching tips
D. Association of knowledge content to a user screen
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA test questions PEGACCA PEGACCA
NO.6 Which one of the following is not a valid result type when using the CPM portal search
function? (Choose One)
A. Knowledge content rules
B. Service item work objects/cases
C. External data sources such as accounts or contacts
D. Workbaskets (work queues)
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACCA certification PEGACCA PEGACCA exam PEGACCA original questions
NO. 9 True or False, Flow-action-based dialog requires that a dialog rule be referenced from the
assignment and flow action within the workflow diagram.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA study guide
10. Which of the following is NOT a benefit of suggesting processes to a user during a customer
interaction? (Choose One)
A. Reduced user training time
B. Improved user productivity
C. Improved customer satisfaction
D. None. All of the above are benefits
Answer: D
Pegasystems questions PEGACCA PEGACCA questions PEGACCA PEGACCA
NO.7 The text that displays to the user as the task name within a CPM Interaction Driver category
list is
__________. (Choose One)
A. The HeaderTitle field value that is defined within the service item class
B. The short description of the starting workflow for the service item
C. The short description of the Intent Task rule
D. All of the above
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam dumps PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA study guide PEGACCA
NO.8 True or False, To maintain backward compatibility with future CPM releases, you should not
override the workflows, flow actions, or sections used within CPM service items/processes.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论